SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Seton Gordon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Seton Gordon In Search Of Northern Birds
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1941 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some slight fading and marking to boards, with slightly bumped corners. Former owners name to front endpaper. Endpapers a little tanned. Internally in good condition. 
Price: 4.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Seton Gordon In Search of Northern Birds
RSPB and Eyre and Spottiswoode 1941 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Generally tatty cover. Stained generally. Slightly tanned endpapers. Heavily foxed fore edge. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Seton Paul Gordon In Search of Northern Birds. With plates
The Royal Society For The Protection Of Birds, Eyre & Spottiswoode 1941 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition hardback, with clean pages and firm binding. 224 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Seton Gordon In the Highlands
London Cassell 1931 Unknown Binding Good No Dustjacket Unknown Binding 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Printed on high quality paper and illustrated with gloss half-tone plates. Very faint fox marks to endpapers and a small faded name inscribed inside front cover. Black cloth hardcovers are less well kept, showing light fade spots all over covers and rubbing at corners and spine ends. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Seton Gordon Islands of the West
Cassell 1933 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
211 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Inscription to front endpaper. Text block and page edges are foxed. Well bound in neat green cloth cover with title gilt panel to spine.Small bumps to corners and mild rubbing to boards. 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Seton. Gordon THE GOLDEN EAGLE : KING OF BIRDS.
Collins 1955 Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover 
246 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. frontispiece is coming loose and one plate is loose. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Well bound in red cloth. Faint water drop marking to front. Small bumps to corners. Jacket is worn and chipped. Split along fore-edge. Small piece missing to top of spine. Rub wear and marking. Unclipped. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Seton Gordon on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Seton Gordon on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Seton Gordon on Aucott.com
Seton Gordon on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Seton Gordon on Bookmarcsonline.com
Seton Gordon on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Seton Gordon on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Seton Gordon on Chapter1.co.za
Seton Gordon on Collinsbooks.com
Seton Gordon on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Seton Gordon on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Seton Gordon on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Seton Gordon on Gusbooks.com
Seton Gordon on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Seton Gordon on Leurabooks.com.au
Seton Gordon on Mimicobooks.com
Seton Gordon on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Seton Gordon on Odonoghuebooks.com
Seton Gordon on Polesworthbookshop.com
Seton Gordon on Primrosehillbooks.com
Seton Gordon on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Seton Gordon on Rileybooks.co.uk
Seton Gordon on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Seton Gordon on Thebooksend.com
Seton Gordon on Theglasskey.co.uk
Seton Gordon on Thomasrarebooks.com
Seton Gordon on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Seton Gordon on Zandzbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie