SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

GORDON LANDSBOROUGH Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GORDON LANDSBOROUGH BATTERY FROM HELLFIRE
Cassell 1958 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Dustjacket sunned on spine and edge-worn with tape marks on top edge. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Gordon Landsborough The violent people
Cassell 1960 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Good+ First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Bound in black cloth with gilt titles at spine, remnants of Boots sticker on front cover, some small dents at corners of boards. Tanning to half title page and last text page. Back endpaper missing. Main text block remains clear and bright. A sound reading copy. 
Price: 7.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gordon Landsborough Tobruk Commando
Cassell 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
216 pages. First edition. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to text block, occasionally affecting text page edges mildly. Light tanning and foxing to endpapers. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Black and white plates are a little yellowed. Well bound in neat brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Jacket has small tears to edges. Small chips to corners. Mild rubbing to edges. Light rub wear front and back. Mild rub marking to back. Foxing to fold over panels. Unclipped. 
Price: 12.81 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Gordon Landsborough Tobruk Commando
Corgi 1957 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, some wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on 77sunsetbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Abookstop.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Agorabooks.net
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Booksandbobs.co.uk
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Booksinbulgaria.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Booksofparadise.net
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Booksonlinebrighton.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Booksoutofprint.com.au
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on C-books.co.uk
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Chapter1.co.za
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Confettibooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Dustjacket.ca
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Easychairbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Edconroybooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Gibsonbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Gillianjamesbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Goodwillbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Grendelbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Jandabooks.co.uk
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Jondalbook.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Kbookscanada.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Leonsbookstore.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Lpbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Memorieslostandfound.biz
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Mimicobooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Mrrichardsbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Penngrovebooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Prairiecreekbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Rileybooks.co.uk
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Russellbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Rwmilitarybooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Sackofbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Second-chance-books.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Thebooktree.co.uk
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Thecountrycook.com.au
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Theridgebooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Trillionbooks.com
GORDON LANDSBOROUGH on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie