|
|
Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gilbert Hackforth-Jones Chinese poison Hodder & Stoughton 1969 0340107944 / 9780340107942 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed First edition signed hardback with colour illustrated dustjacket.Dustjacket has browned a little at the spine and back.Front flyleaf has an inscription and signature by the author.Pages are very clean and firmly bound.222 pages. Price:
14.92 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gilbert Hackforth-Jones Crack of Doom Hodder & Stoughton 1961 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Ex-library first edition hardback, with the usual stamps.The front flyleaf is missing, otherwise pages are generally clean and firmly bound.Good reading copy. Price:
5.40 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gilbert Hackforth-Jones Crack of doom Hodder & Stoughton 1961 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
5.98 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gilbert Hackforth-Jones Crack of doom Hodder & Stoughton 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Signed Signed first edition hardback with very clean pages and firm binding.Front flyleaf has authors signature.222 pages. Price:
4.92 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gilbert HACKFORTH-JONES Danger below Hodder & Stoughton 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition signed hardback with very clean pages and firm binding.Front flyleaf has an inscription and signature by the author dated 1963.191 pages. Price:
7.46 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gilbert Hackforth Jones Dangerous Trade Hodder & Stoughton 1955 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 190 pages. Internally very good with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to endpapers. Small marks to text block fore-edge. Dust jacket has mild edge-wear with small chip to bottom corner at back. There is some water staining to top corner front and back and along the edge of the spine. Light rub marking and wear. Sunning to spine. Price-clipped. Price:
7.94 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gilbert Hackforth-Jones Dangerous Trade Hodder & Stoughton 1952 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Signed Signed first edition hardback with clean pages and firm binding.Front flyleaf has a full-page inscription, and signature at the bottom of the page by the author.190 pages. Price:
7.46 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Gilbert Hackforth-Jones Death of an admiral Hodder & Stoughton 1956 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 250 pages. Clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers and edges. Blue cloth cover has small bumps to corners, some light rubbing and marking and sunning to spine. Price:
6.03 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Gilbert Hackforth-Jones Fight to a finish - SIGNED Hodder & Stoughton 1968 0340044691 / 9780340044698 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Signed First edition, with clean pages and firm, slightly sprung binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Signed dedication on the title page. Price:
11.43 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Gilbert HACKFORTH-JONES Fish out of water Hodder 1954 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Signed first edition hardback with clean pages and firm binding.Front flyleaf has an inscription and signature byt he author, dated Nov '54.253 pages. Price:
7.46 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Gilbert HACKFORTH-JONES Fish out of water Hodder 1954 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket with a few rips. Good reading copy. Price:
11.96 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Gilbert Hackforth-Jones Hurricane harbour: Preview of a victor Hodder & Stoughton 1958 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 252 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. pencil markings to front endpaper. Well bound in neat blue cloth. Some edge wear and general rub wear to jacket. Unclipped. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Gilbert Hackforth-Jones One-One-One Hodder & Stoughton 1942 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Ex-library reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Inscription to the title page. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Gilbert Hackforth Jones Rough Passage 1941 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean, clear pages and text. Some light discolouration throughout which does not interfere with readability. Cover board has faded and suffered some bumping to the head and tail of the spine as well as the cover board corners. Former owner's name appears on front pastedown. Despite wear, binding remains firm, a good copy. 134 pages. Price:
19.85 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Gilbert Hackforth-Jones Submarine Alone Hodder & Stoughton 1943 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 141 pages. First edition. good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front and rear endpaper. Light foxing to endpapers. Black and white plates. Jacket has large piece of front missing. Small chips and tears to rest of jacket. Rub marking to back. remains of tape and small marks to front. Price:
3.49 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Gilbert Hackforth Jones Submarine Flotilla Hodder & Stoughton 1940 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 283 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Second impression. Light tanning, foxing and some finger marking to endpapers. Text page edges are a little tanned and occasionally finger marked. Blue cloth cover with blue lettering. Cover is marked and a little darkened with rubbing. Rubbing to edges, small bumps to corners and sunning to spine. Price:
4.92 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Ahabbooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Ainsworthbooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Aucott.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Bookendsusedbooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Booksandbobs.co.uk Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Booksoutofprint.com.au Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Brownsbooks.ca Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Bubbasbookswap.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on C-books.co.uk Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Chapter1.co.za Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Diversitybooks.com.au Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Doullbooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Dustjacket.ca Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Earthlightbooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Elpinarillobooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Gusbooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Jrfinebooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Karenmillward.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Kbookscanada.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Leurabooks.com.au Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Llandeilobookshop.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Mingbooks.co.uk Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
| Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Peakirkbooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Psychobabel.eu Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Rileybooks.co.uk Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Riverwashbooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Russellbooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Seaoceanbooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Thecountrycook.com.au Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Twicesoldtales.ca Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Websterbookstore.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Wfsandercombe.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Wheenobooks.com Michael Innes, John Buell, Gilbert Hackforth-Jones on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|