SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Philip Gibbs Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Philip Gibbs Blood Relations
London: Hutchinson 1936 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
No date, but early edition of this very enjoyable novel of love and war, with clean pages and firm binding. Heavy rubbing to the black cloth cover, with small bumps to corners. An excellent reading copy. 477 pages. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Philip Gibbs Crowded company,
A. Wingate 1949 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition hardback, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Philip. Gibbs THE RIDDLE OF A CHANGING WORLD.
Angus and Robertson 1960 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Philip Gibbs The Street Of Adventure (Heinemann's Library Of Modern Fiction)
William Heinemann 1909 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
460 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Former owner's name and scuffing where previous name has been removed from front paste-down. Light foxing to endpapers. Hinge cracked at page 448, pages remain tight and secure. Mild pink water staining to edge of rear paste-down. Well bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to front and spine. Edges are rubbed, spine sunned and corners bumped. White marking to back. Mild rub wear to boards. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Philip Gibbs Through the Storm
Hutchinson Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Philip Gibbs on Abooklegacy.com
Philip Gibbs on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Alkahestbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Argyleemporium.com.au
Philip Gibbs on Ayerego.com
Philip Gibbs on Bohemianbookworm.com
Philip Gibbs on Bookembooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Bookmaven.net
Philip Gibbs on Booksinbulgaria.com
Philip Gibbs on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Brimstonesbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Philip Gibbs on Central-bookexchange.com
Philip Gibbs on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Philip Gibbs on Davidevesbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Dunawaybooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Dustjacket.ca
Philip Gibbs on Easychairbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Edconroybooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Genesbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Gibsonbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Harpoonbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Philip Gibbs on Montrosehouse.com.au
Philip Gibbs on Naughtonsbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Niagarafinebooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Oddvolumebooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Poormansbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Primrosehillbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Philip Gibbs on Rileybooks.co.uk
Philip Gibbs on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Philip Gibbs on Thebearbookcompany.com
Philip Gibbs on Thebooktree.co.uk
Philip Gibbs on Thelibertybookshop.com
Philip Gibbs on Used-and-rare-books.com
Philip Gibbs on Warrenartbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Waywardbooksonline.com
Philip Gibbs on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Philip Gibbs on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie