SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robert Gibbings Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Gibbings Blue Angels & Whales
E P DUTTON & CO INC 1946 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 8.73 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Gibbings Robert Coming Down the River Seine
Readers Union 1955 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
fair edition, with generally clean pages with firm binding. Moderate wear to the cover. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Robert Gibbings; Illustrator-Robert Gibbings Lovely is the Lee
J. M. Dent & Sons 1945 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
199 pages. Good reading copy. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. Inscribed note pasted to front endpaper. Yellow cloth cover with gilt boat to front and lettering to spine. Edges are a little rubbed, there is some light marking and corners are bumped. Tanning to spine. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 GIBBINGS (Robert) Sweet Thames Run Softly,with engravings by the author
Readers Union with J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd (1941) 1941 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Hardback cloth cover has some stains and a former owners inscription on the flyleaf.The half title has some light foxing, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Robert Gibbings Trumpets from Montparnasse
J.M. Dent & Sons 1955 1199462918 / 9781199462916 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. light tanning and firm binding to pages. jacket is worn to edges and contains some markings. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Robert Gibbings on Abooklegacy.com
Robert Gibbings on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Alkahestbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Robert Gibbings on Applebybooks.net
Robert Gibbings on Ayerego.com
Robert Gibbings on Bookcastleonline.com
Robert Gibbings on Capricornbooks.ca
Robert Gibbings on Coconutrosebooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Crawfordsnautical.com
Robert Gibbings on Davidevesbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Dunawaybooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Edconroybooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Finebks.com
Robert Gibbings on Flyingelfbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Gibsonbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Hgbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Lanesbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Manorfarmbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Robert Gibbings on Molliesloft.com
Robert Gibbings on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Montrosehouse.com.au
Robert Gibbings on Odonoghuebooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Poormansbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Pribooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Rareandrecent.com
Robert Gibbings on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Robert Gibbings on Sackofbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Sauconybookshop.com
Robert Gibbings on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Robert Gibbings on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Robert Gibbings on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Robert Gibbings on Thebearbookcompany.com
Robert Gibbings on Thebooktree.co.uk
Robert Gibbings on Thomasrarebooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Used-and-rare-books.com
Robert Gibbings on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Robert Gibbings on Waywardbooksonline.com
Robert Gibbings on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Robert Gibbings on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie