SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Gerald Sparrow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gerald Sparrow Confessions of an eccentric
Jarrolds 1965 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Internally excellent. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Gerald Sparrow; Illustrator-Ionicus How To Become A Millionaire
Anthony Blond 1960 Second Impression Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
144 pages. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Second impression. Slight tanning and foxing to endpapers. Well bound in yellow cloth with black lettering to spine. Dust jacket has mild rub wear to edges. tanning to spine and rub marking to back. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Gerald Sparrow Murder parade
Hale 1957 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Rebound in heavy turquoise cloth with gilt titles at spine. Light shelfwear. Illustrated with b/w plates/ Some occasional marks but generally text pages are clear and bright. 
Price: 3.81 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Judge Gerald. Sparrow The Great Impostors
John Long 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
192 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. Well bound in black cloth. Small bump to top corner at front. Jacket is unclipped. Light rubbing. Light spotting to inside panels. Light rub marking and spotting to back. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Gerald Sparrow Visiting Egypt
Jarrolds 1964 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Ex-library hardback with the usual stamps and inserts. Glossy colour illustrated has minor wear.Pages are very clean and firmly bound with black and white photographs.110 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Gerald Sparrow on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Gerald Sparrow on Antiquarius.com
Gerald Sparrow on Argyleemporium.com.au
Gerald Sparrow on Astleybookfarm.com
Gerald Sparrow on Barharborbookshop.com
Gerald Sparrow on Blinebooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Booksets.com
Gerald Sparrow on Boox.ca
Gerald Sparrow on Brimstonesbooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Capricornbooks.ca
Gerald Sparrow on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Davidevesbooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Edconroybooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Goldsworthbooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Gusbooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Johnbalebooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Gerald Sparrow on Manorfarmbooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Molliesloft.com
Gerald Sparrow on Odonoghuebooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Oldscrolls.com
Gerald Sparrow on Olmsteadbooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Rainydaybooks.ca
Gerald Sparrow on Rarebookcellar.com
Gerald Sparrow on Rebook.us
Gerald Sparrow on Rileybooks.co.uk
Gerald Sparrow on Riversedgebooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Gerald Sparrow on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Gerald Sparrow on Tambooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gerald Sparrow on Thelibertybookshop.com
Gerald Sparrow on Thomasrarebooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Tiberbooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Wfsandercombe.com
Gerald Sparrow on Wheenobooks.com
Gerald Sparrow on Williamglynn.co.uk
Gerald Sparrow on Yare-books.co.uk
Gerald Sparrow on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Gerald Sparrow on Zephyrusbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie