SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jean Genet Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jean Genet Funeral rites
Blond 1969 0218514743 / 9780218514742 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Ex-library first edition, with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Good reading copy. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Jean Genet THE BALCONY
Faber and Faber 1957 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Hardback with dustjacket has clean pages and firm binding.112 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Jean Genet The Balcony . Translated From 'Le Balcon' By Bernard Frechtman
Faber & Faber 1958 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First UK edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some foxing to edges and prelims. Dustjacket has been laminated, and has a tear close to the spine on front panel. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Jean Genet Thief's Journal
Blond 1965 0218512759 / 9780218512755 First English Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
240 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to text block. Slight foxing to endpapers. Dust jacket has mild edge wear with rubbing to edges and mild scuffing to corners. General mild rubbing. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Jean Genet Thief's Journal
Blond 1965 0218512759 / 9780218512755 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First UK edition. Generally clean pages and firm binding, with a few small splashmarks to the bottom. Soem wear and small tears to the dustjacket. 
Price: 5.52 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Jean Genet on Act2books.com
Jean Genet on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Jean Genet on Ahabbooks.com
Jean Genet on Athensbookcenter.net
Jean Genet on Bookcastleonline.com
Jean Genet on Buy.volume1books.com
Jean Genet on Central-bookexchange.com
Jean Genet on Cinemagebooks.com
Jean Genet on Cmereadbooks.com
Jean Genet on Davidevesbooks.com
Jean Genet on Doullbooks.com
Jean Genet on Edconroybooks.com
Jean Genet on Eveningstarbooks.net
Jean Genet on First-folio.com
Jean Genet on Flyingelfbooks.com
Jean Genet on Genesbooks.com
Jean Genet on Gibsonbooks.com
Jean Genet on Havercroftbooks.com
Jean Genet on Hgbooks.com
Jean Genet on Hyperionbookstore.com
Jean Genet on Kensvideo.net
Jean Genet on Lenungerbooks.com
Jean Genet on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Jean Genet on Magusbooksseattle.com
Jean Genet on Manorfarmbooks.com
Jean Genet on Midtownscholar.com
Jean Genet on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Jean Genet on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Jean Genet on Mybookiejoint.com
Jean Genet on Mysteryandimagination.com
Jean Genet on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jean Genet on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Jean Genet on Primrosehillbooks.com
Jean Genet on Rareandrecent.com
Jean Genet on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Jean Genet on Rsgeerbooks.com
Jean Genet on Second-chance-books.com
Jean Genet on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jean Genet on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jean Genet on Thelibertybookshop.com
Jean Genet on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jean Genet on Used.orcabooks.com
Jean Genet on Wormhole.com.au
Jean Genet on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Jean Genet on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie