SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Lucy Fitch Perkins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lucy Fitch Perkins Colonial Twins of Virginia
Jonathan Cape Ltd 1949 0224605976 / 9780224605977 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
181 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Pen mark to front endpaper. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Cracked hinge inside back cover. Red cloth cover with black lettering to front and spine. Small bumps to corners and light marking to boards. Book is a little warped. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Lucy Fitch Perkins The Belgian Twins
Jonathan Cape 1942 Second Impression Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce Second Impression hardback with a faded cloth cover. Pages are clean and firmly bound with a name inscribed to the 'belongs to' page. Includes black and white illustrations by Rhoda Power. 
Price: 17.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Lucy Fitch Perkins The Pioneer Twins
Jonathan Cape 1943 0224605968 / 9780224605960 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Heavy wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Book is quite curved. Good reading copy. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Lucy Fitch Perkins The Swiss Twins
Jonathan Cape 1939 Second Impression Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
189 pages. Second impression. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription and former owner's name to front endpapers. Foxing to endpapers. Most illustrations have been painted by previous owner, most are painted well. Occasional finger marking, paint marks and slight foxing to text pages. Green cloth cover with black lettering to front and spine. Corners are rubbed and bumped. Top of spine is worn. Light rubbing. 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Lucy Fitch Perkins on Adamsavebooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Applebybooks.net
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Argyleemporium.com.au
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Astleybookfarm.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Aucott.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Bbrownandassoc.net
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Booksforyou.us
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Booksmaps.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Brimstonesbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Cathysbookcorner.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Confettibooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Curiocornerbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Danglaeserbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Davidevesbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Dunawaybooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Dustjacket.ca
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Easychairbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Gibbsbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Gibsonbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Kellerbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Lincbook.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Montrosehouse.com.au
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Rareandrecent.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Rarebookcellar.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Rarenonfiction.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Rsgeerbooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Tatteredjacket.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on The-book-cellar.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Thebooktree.co.uk
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Used.orcabooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Wheenobooks.com
Lucy Fitch Perkins on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie