SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Peter Field Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Field Gambler's Gold - First Edition
Quality Press 1949 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
182 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Scarce edition. First British edition. Inscription to front endpaper. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Page edges occasionally lightly foxed and marked. Well bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Sunning to spine and extremities. Mild marking to cloth. Slight bumping to corners. Small splits to top of spine. 
Price: 8.89 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Peter Field Maverick's Return
Ward Lock 1947 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. The inside is in good condition. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Peter Field The Road to Laramie
Ward, Lock & Co 1947 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition hardback, with moderate wear to the dustjacket with large tears and light foxing. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. 159 pages. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Peter Field on Agreatbookshop.com
Peter Field on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Peter Field on Ayerego.com
Peter Field on Bookcastleonline.com
Peter Field on Bookembooks.com
Peter Field on Booksinbulgaria.com
Peter Field on Boomersbooks.net
Peter Field on Brimstonesbooks.com
Peter Field on Bythebooklc.com
Peter Field on Dakotaliterature.com
Peter Field on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Peter Field on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Peter Field on Dinahsondstreet.com
Peter Field on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Peter Field on Dustjacket.ca
Peter Field on Easychairbooks.com
Peter Field on Edconroybooks.com
Peter Field on Flyingelfbooks.com
Peter Field on Genesbooks.com
Peter Field on Gibsonbooks.com
Peter Field on Heirloombookstore.com
Peter Field on Kandjsplace.com
Peter Field on Literaturopolis.net
Peter Field on Logonbooks.com
Peter Field on Oddvolumebooks.com
Peter Field on Poormansbooks.com
Peter Field on Ptpbooks.com
Peter Field on Rareandrecent.com
Peter Field on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Peter Field on Rememberbooksonline.com
Peter Field on Resourcebooks.net
Peter Field on Sackofbooks.com
Peter Field on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Peter Field on Second-chance-books.com
Peter Field on Senecavalleybooks.com
Peter Field on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Peter Field on Store.bookswithapast.com
Peter Field on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Peter Field on Tatteredjacket.com
Peter Field on Textsearch.biz
Peter Field on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Peter Field on Used-and-rare-books.com
Peter Field on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Peter Field on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Peter Field on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie