SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field A Book Of Lettering
A and C Black Ltd 1927 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
48 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Small rust marks to a couple of pages where staples have rusted. Well bound in cream quarter bind boards with orange cloth spine. Edges are darkened with rub marking and there is very light foxing and rub wear to rest of boards. Marking to spine. Edges are rubbed and corners bumped and rubbed. 
Price: 6.03 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Margaret Cecile Field A Strange Term
Warne 1927 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Unclipped dust jacket with some chipping and wear, tearing at joint. tanning to endpapers, some foxing to text block but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Rachel. Field ALL THIS, AND HEAVEN TOO.
Collins 1945 Twelfth Impression Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Twelfth impression hardback with a browned spine.Otherwise pages aee clean and firmly bound. 
Price: 8.10 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Peter Field Gambler's Gold - First Edition
Quality Press 1949 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
182 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Scarce edition. First British edition. Inscription to front endpaper. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Page edges occasionally lightly foxed and marked. Well bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Sunning to spine and extremities. Mild marking to cloth. Slight bumping to corners. Small splits to top of spine. 
Price: 8.89 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Peter Field Maverick's Return
Ward Lock 1947 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. The inside is in good condition. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Field; T. Pym Mixed Pickles; a story for boys and girls ... Illustrated by T. Pym pseud., i.e. Clara Creed
Wells Gardner, Darton & Co. 1886 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Eighth Edition Children's Book from the author of "Ethne". Sound reading copy. All pages heavily darkened with age but otherwise clean. Text remains generally clear. Some minor foxing to endpapers. Binding slack with some pages loosening. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Caroline Leslie Field Nannie's Happy Childhood
Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1899 Very Good No Dustjacket 
Beautiful colour illustration of a little girl on white cloth hardback with light green titles.Cover has plastic coating, flyleaf has former owners inscription dated 1901.Includes a black and white illustrated frontispiece by Walter L. Greene, and another at the end of the book.Endpapers are minorly foxed, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.155 pages. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Dennis Foreward by Field-Marshal Sir Gerald Templar Holman Noone of the Ulu
Heinemann 1958 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Louise Field Cooper Summer Stranger. A novel
Sampson Low, Marston & Co Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Internally very good. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 FIELD THE GREAT COSSACK
JENKINS 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First printing, red cloth. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Former owners name to front endpaper. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Eugene Field The Poems Of Eugene Field
T. Werner Laurie 1922-01-01 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition in green cloth with gilt fillet and titling, gilt flowers. Sunning to spine, fraying and chipping at head and tail. Some spots of discolouration to cloth. Front endpapers missing, title page taped in to binding. Former owners name to front endpaper. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Selma Ottiliana Lovisa LAGERLĂ–F; Claud Herbert Allwyne Field The Queens of Kungahälla, and other sketches ... Translated by C. Field
T. Werner Laurie Ltd. 1917 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce Volume, translated by C. Field. Good reading condition, clean pages and firm binding. Tanning at endpapers only. Printed on thick card. However, blue cloth covers are worn and stained in several places. 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Peter Field The Road to Laramie
Ward, Lock & Co 1947 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition hardback, with moderate wear to the dustjacket with large tears and light foxing. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. 159 pages. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Aedenstclair.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Agorabooks.net
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Booksliquidation.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Bookyahoo.net
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Central-bookexchange.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Deansbookstore.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Goodwillbooks.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Guthriebooks.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Hammondsbooks.net
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Jrbooks.biz
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Kjcactus.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Midtownscholar.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Richardsonsbooks.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Sackofbooks.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Springystreasures.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Svirdenbooks.com
Jean K. Robertson; Illustrator-Albert Field on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie