SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney A STABLE FOR JILL
Brockhampton Press 1962 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1962 presumed first edition with mostly clean, if lightly tanned pages and firm binding. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ruby. Ferguson Children at the Shop: The Charming Autobiography of Childhood
Hodder & Stoughton 1967 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 17.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ruby Ferguson Jill and the Perfect Pony ... Illustrated by Caney
Hodder and Stoughton 1959 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
159 pages. No jacket. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to text block, pages unaffected. Light tanning to endpapers. Well bound in light brown cloth with small green illustration to front and green lettering to spine. Slight sunning to edges. Mild rub marking. Small bumps to corners. Boards are a little bowed. 
Price: 12.81 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney Jill Enjoys Her Ponies
Hodder & Stoughton 1960 Hardcover Good Fair/Good Hardcover 
1960 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Ruby Ferguson Jill Enjoys Her Ponies
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1975-03-01 034018972X / 9780340189726 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Second impression, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket with tears to the edges. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Ruby Ferguson Jill has two ponies
Hodder & Stoughton 1952 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with an inscription to the ffep and some foxing to the endpapers. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Ruby Ferguson Jill's Gymkhana
Brockhampton Press Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Reprint edition. Foxing to page margins and endpapers, firm binding. Price-clipped dustjacket is edgeworn and a bit grubby with a large scuff to the rear panel 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Ruby Ferguson Jill's Pony Trek
Hodder and Stoughton 1962 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Ruby Ferguson Jill's Pony Trek (Armada Paperbacks for boys & girls)
Armada 1965 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
128 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light spotting to page edges. Well bound in paper cover. Light rubbing to edges. Small creases to corners. Spine is creased. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Argyleemporium.com.au
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Booksinbulgaria.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on C-books.co.uk
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Clairmorbooks.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Manorfarmbooks.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Manyhills.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Montrosehouse.com.au
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Oldkidsbooks.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Olmsteadbooks.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Pandy-books.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Peakirkbooks.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Ponybooksales.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Riversedgebooks.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Thebearbookcompany.com
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Ruby Ferguson; Illustrator-Caney on Washburn-books.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie