SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. GOING FISHING
Country Life 1943 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
144 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Reprint edition. page edges are a little tanned. Mild foxing to text block and slightly to endpapers. Mild finger marking to front endpaper. Well bound in blue cloth with white lettering. Bottom edge is bleached near spine. Small bumps to corners. Slight foxing. Dust jacket is tanned, rub marked and lightly foxed. Chips to ends of spine. Splits, small tears and rubbing to edges. Small marks to back. Price clipped. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Negley Farson The Story of a Lake
Harcourt, Brace and Company 1939 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. fading to top of front board and spine. some small markings to boards. bumping to page edges. some light tanning, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Negley Farson Transgressor in the Tropics
Victor Gollancz Ltd 1937 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. There is a split along the spine. Early pages are foxed, but the main text remains clear. Spine is faded. 320 pages. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Ananglersbookcase.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Ayerego.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Coasbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Confettibooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Dunawaybooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Dworskibooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Easychairbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Foxfirebooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Gibsonbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Goodwillbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Manyhills.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Maplehillbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Opendoorbooks.us
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Rareandrecent.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Rarebookcellar.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Readinkbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Riversedgebooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Websterbookstore.com
Negley Farson; Illustrator-C.F. Tunnicliffe. on Wheenobooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie