SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jeffery Farnol Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jeffery Farnol A Pageant of Victory
Sampson Low, Marston 1949 New Impression Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
New impression with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jeffery Farnol Adam Penfeather, Buccaneer
Macdonald 1952 0356018741 / 9780356018744 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
344 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. New impression, 1952. Well bound in red cloth. Corners and bottom of spine bumped. Jacket is unclipped. Corners and spine ends chipped. Mild crease to front. Light rub wear to edges. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Jeffery Farnol Adam Penfeather, Buccaneer
Macdonald 1952-12 0356018741 / 9780356018744 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
New impression, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 17.09 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Jeffery Farnol Black Bartlemys Treasure
Sampson Low 1000 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Undated hardback with a moderately worn dustjacket.The flyleaves have a light tan strip, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Jeffery Farnol Black Bartlemys Treasure
Sampson Low 1952 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Jeffery Farnol Black Bartlemys Treasure
Sampson Low Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Jeffery. Farnol CHARMAIN, LADY VIBART.
Sampson Low 1932 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Undated edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Inscription and foxing on the endpapers. Quite worn dustjacket. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Jeffery Farnol Justice by midnight
Sampson Low 1955 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. The inside is in good condition. 
Price: 13.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Jeffery Farnol Justice by midnight
Sampson Low 1955 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
184 pages. First edition. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat and clean red cloth with black lettering. Jacket is unclipped. Small tear to bottom edge of spine. Slight rubbing. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 JEFFERY FARNOL MARTIN CONISBY'S VENGEANCE
Sampson Low 1000 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Jeffery Farnol Sir John Dering
A L Burt Company 1923 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
358 pages. very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Small amount of brown marking to bottom corner and edge of first few pages. Cracked hinge. Red cloth cover with gilt lettering to front and spine. Small bumps to corners, some fading to bottom edge at front. Mild sunning to spine. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Jeffery Farnol The 'Piping Times'
Sampson, Low and Marston 1945 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 JEFFERY FARNOL THE AMATEUR GENTLEMAN A Romance (1949 New Impression)
Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd 1949 New Impression Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
436 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Slight tanning and foxing to text block. Text page edges are occasionally lightly marked. Light foxing to endpapers. Red cloth cover with black border to front and lettering to spine. Sunning to spine. General rub marking to boards.Rubbing to edges and small bumps to corners. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Jeffery Farnol The Crooked Furrow
Sampson Low, Marston & Co No Date Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. fading to spine. small split to left spine edge. light tanning to pages, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
15 Jeffery Farnol The Definite Object
Sampson Low, Marston 1918 Hardcover Good/Fair Fair Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Heavy wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Jeffery Farnol The Ninth Earl
S.Low 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the red cloth hardcovers. Faint tanning at endpapers only. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
17 Farnol Jeffery The Way Beyond
Sampson Low n.d. 1st ed? 1111-01-01 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
18 Jeffery Farnol Winds Of Fortune
Sampson Low 1951 New Impression Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
New Impression with clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
19 Jeffery Farnol Winds of Fortune
Sampson Low 1947 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Jeffery Farnol on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Argyleemporium.com.au
Jeffery Farnol on Barharborbookshop.com
Jeffery Farnol on Bluestockingbooks.net
Jeffery Farnol on Bookembooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Booksinbulgaria.com
Jeffery Farnol on Brimstonesbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Browseawhilecowra.com
Jeffery Farnol on Canterburybooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Jeffery Farnol on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Jeffery Farnol on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Dustjacket.ca
Jeffery Farnol on Edconroybooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Gibsonbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Jeffery Farnol on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Manorfarmbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Manyhills.com
Jeffery Farnol on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Jeffery Farnol on Molliesloft.com
Jeffery Farnol on Montrosehouse.com.au
Jeffery Farnol on Mysteryandimagination.com
Jeffery Farnol on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Pereysbooks.com.au
Jeffery Farnol on Pinaclebooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Poormansbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Pribooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Rarebookcellar.com
Jeffery Farnol on Reading-well.com
Jeffery Farnol on Rileybooks.co.uk
Jeffery Farnol on Rsgeerbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Senecavalleybooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Jeffery Farnol on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jeffery Farnol on Thebooksellerinc.com
Jeffery Farnol on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jeffery Farnol on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Waywardbooksonline.com
Jeffery Farnol on Wormhole.com.au
Jeffery Farnol on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie