|
|
|
|
1 |
Jeffery Farnol A Pageant of Victory Sampson Low, Marston 1949 New Impression Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover New impression with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. Price:
4.61 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jeffery Farnol Adam Penfeather, Buccaneer Macdonald 1952 0356018741 / 9780356018744 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 344 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. New impression, 1952. Well bound in red cloth. Corners and bottom of spine bumped. Jacket is unclipped. Corners and spine ends chipped. Mild crease to front. Light rub wear to edges. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jeffery Farnol Adam Penfeather, Buccaneer Macdonald 1952-12 0356018741 / 9780356018744 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover New impression, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
17.09 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jeffery Farnol Black Bartlemys Treasure Sampson Low 1000 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Undated hardback with a moderately worn dustjacket.The flyleaves have a light tan strip, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jeffery Farnol Black Bartlemys Treasure Sampson Low 1952 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. Price:
4.61 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jeffery Farnol Black Bartlemys Treasure Sampson Low Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jeffery. Farnol CHARMAIN, LADY VIBART. Sampson Low 1932 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Undated edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Inscription and foxing on the endpapers. Quite worn dustjacket. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Jeffery Farnol Justice by midnight Sampson Low 1955 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. The inside is in good condition. Price:
13.02 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jeffery Farnol Justice by midnight Sampson Low 1955 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 184 pages. First edition. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat and clean red cloth with black lettering. Jacket is unclipped. Small tear to bottom edge of spine. Slight rubbing. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
JEFFERY FARNOL MARTIN CONISBY'S VENGEANCE Sampson Low 1000 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Jeffery Farnol Sir John Dering A L Burt Company 1923 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 358 pages. very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Small amount of brown marking to bottom corner and edge of first few pages. Cracked hinge. Red cloth cover with gilt lettering to front and spine. Small bumps to corners, some fading to bottom edge at front. Mild sunning to spine. Price:
2.54 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Jeffery Farnol The 'Piping Times' Sampson, Low and Marston 1945 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Price:
5.98 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
JEFFERY FARNOL THE AMATEUR GENTLEMAN A Romance (1949 New Impression) Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd 1949 New Impression Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 436 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Slight tanning and foxing to text block. Text page edges are occasionally lightly marked. Light foxing to endpapers. Red cloth cover with black border to front and lettering to spine. Sunning to spine. General rub marking to boards.Rubbing to edges and small bumps to corners. Price:
2.54 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Jeffery Farnol The Crooked Furrow Sampson Low, Marston & Co No Date Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. fading to spine. small split to left spine edge. light tanning to pages, otherwise clean with firm binding. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Jeffery Farnol The Definite Object Sampson Low, Marston 1918 Hardcover Good/Fair Fair Hardcover Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Heavy wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Jeffery Farnol The Ninth Earl S.Low 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the red cloth hardcovers. Faint tanning at endpapers only. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Farnol Jeffery The Way Beyond Sampson Low n.d. 1st ed? 1111-01-01 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Jeffery Farnol Winds Of Fortune Sampson Low 1951 New Impression Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover New Impression with clean pages and firm binding. Price:
5.40 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Jeffery Farnol Winds of Fortune Sampson Low 1947 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
6.83 GBP
|
|
|
|