SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Michael Fairless Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael Fairless The Gathering Of Brother Hilarious
Duckworth & Co 1921 Sixth Impression Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. fading to spine. light tanning to pages. firm binding throughout. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Michael Fairless The Gathering of Brother Hilarius
John Murray 1906 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint. Fore edge a litte bumped. Spine a little worn but generally a neat copy. Endpapers tanned and a little foxed. 
Price: 2.22 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Michael Fairless The Road Mender
Duckworth 1924 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Fifty-third impression, brown leatherette pocket edition with gilt tooling to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Inscription on front free endpaper, decorative endpapers, clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Michael Fairless THE ROADMENDER
Duckworth & Co. 1920 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
158 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Green cloth cover with black lettering and border. Cover has some light rubbing and small mark to front fore-edge. 
Price: 6.03 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 FAIRLESS MICHAEL. THE ROADMENDER.
Duckworth 1914 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
121 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Cracked hinge at page 32, pages remain tight and secure. Tissue-guarded tipped-in coloured plates. page edges tanned. well bound in neat pictorial green cloth with gilt lettering and design. Corners bumped. Rubbing to edges. White marking to back. 
Price: 6.11 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Michael Fairless on Abooklegacy.com
Michael Fairless on Beasleybooks.com
Michael Fairless on Beckhambooks.com
Michael Fairless on Betterbookgetter.com
Michael Fairless on Bibliodisia.com
Michael Fairless on Blinebooks.com
Michael Fairless on Boox.ca
Michael Fairless on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Michael Fairless on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Michael Fairless on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michael Fairless on Ctrarebooks.com
Michael Fairless on Curiocornerbooks.com
Michael Fairless on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Michael Fairless on Edconroybooks.com
Michael Fairless on Fleamarketbooks.com
Michael Fairless on Grendelbooks.com
Michael Fairless on Hallofbooks.com
Michael Fairless on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Michael Fairless on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Michael Fairless on Hurleybooks.com
Michael Fairless on Kbookscanada.com
Michael Fairless on Manyhills.com
Michael Fairless on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Michael Fairless on Naughtonsbooks.com
Michael Fairless on Oldkidsbooks.com
Michael Fairless on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Michael Fairless on Ozzbooks.com.au
Michael Fairless on Pereysbooks.com.au
Michael Fairless on Polesworthbookshop.com
Michael Fairless on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Michael Fairless on Rareandrecent.com
Michael Fairless on Resourcebooks.net
Michael Fairless on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Michael Fairless on Riversedgebooks.com
Michael Fairless on Robinsrarebooks.com
Michael Fairless on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Michael Fairless on Star-dot-star.net
Michael Fairless on Thebooksend.com
Michael Fairless on Thebooktree.co.uk
Michael Fairless on Theglasskey.co.uk
Michael Fairless on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Michael Fairless on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Michael Fairless on Washburn-books.com
Michael Fairless on Wheenobooks.com
Michael Fairless on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie