SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Rita F. Snowden Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rita F. Snowden 10 LITTLE TADPOLES
Epworth Press 1965 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
94 pages. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First edition. Inscription to front paste-down. Slight foxing and tanning to endpapers. Well bound in neat and clean green cloth. Dust jacket is a little edge worn with general rub wear, and a small tear and creasing to bottom edge at front. Light rub marking to jacket. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rita F Snowden Here be people
Epworth P 1954 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
216 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanned strips to endpapers. Light foxing to text block. Well bound in green cloth. Corners are a little curved in. Jacket is price clipped. Mild rubbing to edges. Light rub marking and spot marking to back. Small chip to top of spine. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Rita F Snowden The fifth sparrow
Epworth P 1964 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Signed
First edition, signed by the author with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Rita F. Snowden on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rita F. Snowden on Argyleemporium.com.au
Rita F. Snowden on Astleybookfarm.com
Rita F. Snowden on Beckhambooks.com
Rita F. Snowden on Bookbays.com
Rita F. Snowden on Booksinbulgaria.com
Rita F. Snowden on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Rita F. Snowden on Brimstonesbooks.com
Rita F. Snowden on C-books.co.uk
Rita F. Snowden on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Rita F. Snowden on Clentbooks.co.uk
Rita F. Snowden on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Rita F. Snowden on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Rita F. Snowden on Dunbarbooks.com
Rita F. Snowden on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rita F. Snowden on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Rita F. Snowden on Havercroftbooks.com
Rita F. Snowden on Karenmillward.com
Rita F. Snowden on Kbookscanada.com
Rita F. Snowden on Lazarusbooks.com
Rita F. Snowden on Leurabooks.com.au
Rita F. Snowden on Manorfarmbooks.com
Rita F. Snowden on Molliesloft.com
Rita F. Snowden on Montrosehouse.com.au
Rita F. Snowden on Moodybooks.net
Rita F. Snowden on Peakirkbooks.com
Rita F. Snowden on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Rita F. Snowden on Psychobabel.eu
Rita F. Snowden on Rainydaybooks.ca
Rita F. Snowden on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Rita F. Snowden on Russellbooks.com
Rita F. Snowden on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Rita F. Snowden on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rita F. Snowden on Tatteredjacket.com
Rita F. Snowden on Thebearbookcompany.com
Rita F. Snowden on Thecountrycook.com.au
Rita F. Snowden on Villagebookmarket.com
Rita F. Snowden on Wheenobooks.com
Rita F. Snowden on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie