SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. JACKANAPES
Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1913 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
196 pages. 1913. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to text block. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Tanning to endpapers. Well bound in neat green pictorial cloth. Mild rubbing to edges. Lettering to spine has faded. Small splits to back edge of spine. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Juliana Horatia Ewing Jan of the Windmill
George Bell and Sons 1876 Hardcover Fair Good Hardcover 
380 clean pages and firm binding. Same design as in picture, but green instead of brown.First few outter pages has slight foxing and tanning.Front inner hinge is slightly ripped.Outter cloth cover is in fairly good condition, with moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 JULIANA HORATIA EWING THE EWING OMNIBUS
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1935 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. The hardcover is quite worn and rubbed. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Adamsavebooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Ahabbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Alkahestbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Astleybookfarm.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Bookcastleonline.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Booksmaps.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Boomersbooks.net
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Canterburybooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Childhoodbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Dking.co.uk
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Dustjacket.ca
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Easychairbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Finebks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Gibsonbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Grandriverbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Heirloombookstore.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Hgbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Poormansbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Racbooks.net
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Rareandrecent.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Rarebookcellar.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Thebookhound.net
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Used.orcabooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Yare-books.co.uk
Juliana Horatia Ewing; Illustrator-Randolph Caldecott. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie