SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. A FLAT IRON FOR A FARTHING
Bell & Daldy 1873 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
290 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Quite heavy foxing to endpapers. Text block is lightly foxed, page edges rarely affected. Occasional light fixing and finger marking to pages. Black and white plates. Well bound in decorative green cloth with gilt lettering and black decoration. Quite heavy rub wear to cloth. Edges are rubbed and corners bumped. Cloth has darkened. 
Price: 12.70 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 J. H. EWING A FLAT IRON FOR A FARTHING; OR SOME PASSAGES IN THE LIFE OF AN ONLY SON
SOCIETY FOR PROMOTING CHRISTIAN KNOWLEDGE 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Slightly worn to edges. Slight crack to middle of hinge. Still firmly bound. 
Price: 2.22 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-M.V. Wheelhouse. A GREAT EMERGENCY AND OTHER TALES
G. Bell & Sons Ltd 1886 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
suspected 1st. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. some markings to boards. fading to spine. some light tanning and foxing, appearing heavier to flyleaf pages. firm binding throughout. 
Price: 15.87 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 J.H. Ewing SIX TO SIXTEEN
Bell and Sons 1931 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rare Bell and sons 1931 edition.Beige/brown cloth hardback with colourless embossed child choosing books and brown titles.Flyleaves are slightly foxed, otherwise pages are very clean and firmly bound - like new.296 pages. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on Act2books.com
J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on Agorabooks.net
J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on Bibliodisia.com
J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on Blinebooks.com
J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on Borisbooks.co.uk
J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on C-books.co.uk
J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on Dustjacket.ca
J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on Go-bookworld.com
J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on Havercroftbooks.com
J.H. Ewing; Illustrator-Helen Allingham. on Thecountrycook.com.au






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie