|
|
|
|
1 |
Evelyn Waugh A Little Learning: The First Volume Of An Autobiography Chapman And Hall 1964 First Edition Paperback Used: Good Good Paperback Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. mild foxing to page edges, otherwise clean with firm binding. jacket is quite shelf worn with some small rips. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Evelyn Waugh; Illustrator-Leonard Rosoman Brideshead Revisited the Folio Society, London 2008 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 276 pages. Seventh printing, 2008. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in green cloth with gilt illustration. Gilt lettering to spine. Mild rubbing to edges. Green slipcase has light rub wear and marking to it. Price:
13.70 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Evelyn Waugh Brideshead Revisited Eyre Methuen 1971 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Ex library. Dustjacket is in good condition. has been taped to hardcover. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Evelyn Waugh Decline and Fall Penguin Books Ltd 1972 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback Sound reading copy, heavy wear/dirt to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed with some foxing, but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
2.72 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Waugh Evelyn Men At Arms Penguin Pictorial Covers No 2123 1965 Paperback Fair Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Waugh Evelyn Men At Arms Penguin Pictorial Covers No 2123 1964 Paperback Good Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Evelyn Waugh Put Out More Flags Chapman and Hall. 1948 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. Price:
5.40 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Evelyn. Waugh Remote People Duckworth 1931 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear and fading to the cover. Price:
32.46 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Evelyn Waugh The Loved One Penguin, 1966, 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Evelyn Waugh The Loved One Penguin Modern Classics 1961-01-01 Mass Market Paperback Fair Mass Market Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Evelyn. Waugh The Loved One. Penguin 1963 Paperback Good Paperback Sound reading copy, slight wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Evelyn Waugh Unconditional Surrender Chapman & Hall 1961 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 311 pages. Second impression. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding.Mild tanned strip to endpapers. Address stamp to front endpaper. Well bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Surface damp staining to boards. Slight bumping to corners. Jacket is price clipped. Small tears to edges, spine and corners. Light rubbing. Tanning to spine. Marking to back. Edges are a little sunned. Price:
6.83 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Evelyn Waugh Unconditional Surrender Penguin 1965 Paperback Used: Good No Dustjacket Paperback Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. clean pages and firm binding. Price:
2.14 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|