SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Evelyn Waugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Evelyn Waugh A Little Learning: The First Volume Of An Autobiography
Chapman And Hall 1964 First Edition Paperback Used: Good Good Paperback 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. mild foxing to page edges, otherwise clean with firm binding. jacket is quite shelf worn with some small rips. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Evelyn Waugh A Tourist in Africa. With plates
1960 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 10.26 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Evelyn Waugh; Illustrator-Leonard Rosoman Brideshead Revisited
the Folio Society, London 2008 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
276 pages. Seventh printing, 2008. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in green cloth with gilt illustration. Gilt lettering to spine. Mild rubbing to edges. Green slipcase has light rub wear and marking to it. 
Price: 13.70 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Evelyn Waugh Brideshead Revisited
Eyre Methuen 1971 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Ex library. Dustjacket is in good condition. has been taped to hardcover. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Waugh Evelyn; Illustrator-Pictorial Wraps Decline and Fall
Penguin Modern Classics 75 1962 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Evelyn Waugh Decline and Fall
Penguin Books Ltd 1972 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy, heavy wear/dirt to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed with some foxing, but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.72 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Daphne Fielding; Foreword-Evelyn Waugh Duchess of Jermyn Street: Rosa Lewis
Eyre & Spottiswoode & Little Brown 1964-12 041325190X / 9780413251909 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover with a boots booklovers sticker to the front. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Waugh Evelyn Men At Arms
Penguin Pictorial Covers No 2123 1965 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Waugh Evelyn Men At Arms
Penguin Pictorial Covers No 2123 1964 Paperback Good Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Evelyn Waugh Put Out More Flags
Chapman and Hall. 1948 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Evelyn. Waugh Remote People
Duckworth 1931 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear and fading to the cover. 
Price: 32.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Evelyn Waugh; Illustrator-Quentin Blake Scoop, A Novel About Journalists
Folio Society 1982 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
229 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. well bound in neat red cloth. Sunning to spine. Mild rub marking to slip case. 
Price: 10.26 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Evelyn Waugh The Loved One
Penguin, 1966, 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Evelyn Waugh The Loved One
Penguin Modern Classics 1961-01-01 Mass Market Paperback Fair Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
15 Evelyn. Waugh The Loved One.
Penguin 1963 Paperback Good Paperback 
Sound reading copy, slight wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Evelyn Waugh Unconditional Surrender
Chapman & Hall 1961 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
311 pages. Second impression. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding.Mild tanned strip to endpapers. Address stamp to front endpaper. Well bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Surface damp staining to boards. Slight bumping to corners. Jacket is price clipped. Small tears to edges, spine and corners. Light rubbing. Tanning to spine. Marking to back. Edges are a little sunned. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
17 Evelyn Waugh Unconditional Surrender
Penguin 1965 Paperback Used: Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 2.14 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Evelyn Waugh Work suspended,and other pieces,including'Basil Seal rides again'
Penguin 1967 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Tightly bound paperback with good cover, creasing to spine and school stamp inside. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Evelyn Waugh on 77sunsetbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Aedenstclair.com
Evelyn Waugh on Bluestockingbooks.net
Evelyn Waugh on Bohemianbookworm.com
Evelyn Waugh on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Evelyn Waugh on Brimstonesbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Browseawhilecowra.com
Evelyn Waugh on Central-bookexchange.com
Evelyn Waugh on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Drbookman.net
Evelyn Waugh on Dunawaybooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Eveningstarbooks.net
Evelyn Waugh on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Evelyn Waugh on Goodearthbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Hallofbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Havercroftbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Helvic55.com
Evelyn Waugh on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Evelyn Waugh on Literaturopolis.net
Evelyn Waugh on Massbaymedia.com
Evelyn Waugh on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Evelyn Waugh on Odonoghuebooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Peerlessbookstore.com
Evelyn Waugh on Primrosehillbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Rainydaybooks.ca
Evelyn Waugh on Rareandrecent.com
Evelyn Waugh on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Evelyn Waugh on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Evelyn Waugh on Sackofbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Shop.abundatrade.com
Evelyn Waugh on Store.bookswithapast.com
Evelyn Waugh on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Evelyn Waugh on Tatteredjacket.com
Evelyn Waugh on Thebearbookcompany.com
Evelyn Waugh on Thomasrarebooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Used.orcabooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Vagabondbookstore.com
Evelyn Waugh on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Washburn-books.com
Evelyn Waugh on Yare-books.co.uk
Evelyn Waugh on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie