SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Eugenia Price Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eugenia Price Lighthouse
JB. Lippincott 1971 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good solid copy. Green boards with gold gilt decoration. Some slackness to binding but nothing major. Very clean text throughout. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Eugenia Price New Moon Rising
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1976 0340208910 / 9780340208915 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Ex-library first edition, with the usual laminated plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Covers are discoloured and worn at corners/spine ends. Fore-edge is foxed. Text block remains generally clean and all pages are clearly legible. 
Price: 5.16 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Eugenia Price The Beloved Invader
Heineman Limited 1966 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 10.26 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Eugenia Price Woman to Woman
Zndervan Publishing House 1962 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
241 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 7th printing, 1962. Foxing to text block edge. Sunning to endpaper edges. Bound in blue cloth spine and paper covered boards. Light marking. Jacket unclipped. Rubbing and small tears to edges. Light tanning to spine. Light foxing to back. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Eugenia Price on 77sunsetbooks.com
Eugenia Price on Agreatbookshop.com
Eugenia Price on Angiesbookattic.com
Eugenia Price on Booksforyou.us
Eugenia Price on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Eugenia Price on Brimstonesbooks.com
Eugenia Price on Central-bookexchange.com
Eugenia Price on Cmereadbooks.com
Eugenia Price on Crestview-books.com
Eugenia Price on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Eugenia Price on Deansbookstore.com
Eugenia Price on Dejalubookstore.com
Eugenia Price on Dinahsondstreet.com
Eugenia Price on Dunawaybooks.com
Eugenia Price on Juniperseedbooks.com
Eugenia Price on Manyhills.com
Eugenia Price on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Eugenia Price on Montrosehouse.com.au
Eugenia Price on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Eugenia Price on Naturecoastbooks.com
Eugenia Price on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Eugenia Price on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Eugenia Price on Peerlessbookstore.com
Eugenia Price on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Eugenia Price on Pribooks.com
Eugenia Price on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Eugenia Price on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Eugenia Price on Rememberbooksonline.com
Eugenia Price on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Eugenia Price on Sackofbooks.com
Eugenia Price on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Eugenia Price on Shop.abundatrade.com
Eugenia Price on Store.bookswithapast.com
Eugenia Price on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Eugenia Price on Tatteredjacket.com
Eugenia Price on The-book-cellar.com
Eugenia Price on Thebearbookcompany.com
Eugenia Price on Thebooktree.co.uk
Eugenia Price on Thelibertybookshop.com
Eugenia Price on Trentsbookshelf.com
Eugenia Price on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Eugenia Price on Vtsbooks.com
Eugenia Price on Washburn-books.com
Eugenia Price on Yare-books.co.uk
Eugenia Price on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie