SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Mary Elwyn Patchett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mary Elwyn Patchett Adam Troy, astroman: The exciting story of how a great space-pilot saved the world from radiation beasts (Space adventure series)
Lutterworth P 1954 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. The cover is well worn. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Mary Elwyn Patchett Brumby
Lutterworth P. 1958 0718801156 / 9780718801151 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Quite worn hardcover with a number of marks on the front. Internally very good. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Mary Elwyn Patchett Brumby Foal
Lutterworth P. 1965 0718801164 / 9780718801168 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
124 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. front endpaper has been removed. Small scuff to front endpaper. Foxing to text block. Well bound in neat orange cloth. No jacket. Bump and slight warping to rear board. Small mild water stain to spine. Corners bumped. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Mary Elwyn Patchett; Illustrator-William Stobbs Caribbean Adventurers
UK: Lutterworth, 1957 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Mary Elwyn Patchett Caribbean Adventures.
Lutterworth Press 1957 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Mary Elwyn Patchett End of Outlaws
Lutterworth P. 1961-12 0718802640 / 9780718802646 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with a small inscription to the ffep. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Mary Elwyn Patchett End of Outlaws
Lutterworth P. 1961-12 0718802640 / 9780718802646 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover 
Ex-library first edition, with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Mary Osborne Elwyn Patchett Return to the Reef ... Illustrated by Kiddell-Monroe
Lutterworth press 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
171 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Chip to bottom corner of front endpaper. Rebound in original cloth, library endpapers added. Tanning and tape marking to these endpapers. Dust jacket is in removable plastic cover. Jacket appears in very good condition under plastic. Yellow marks to fold over panels where tape has been. Small tear to bottom edge of front fold over panel. Jacket may have been clipped to fit in plastic. 
Price: 26.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Mary Osborne Elwyn Patchett The White Dingo ... Illustrated by Peter Kesteven
1965 First Edition Unknown Binding Fair Fair Unknown Binding 
Scarce ex-library first edition, with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Mary Elwyn Patchett on Agorabooks.net
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Ahabbooks.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Bookcastleonline.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Booksinbulgaria.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Borisbooks.co.uk
Mary Elwyn Patchett on C-books.co.uk
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Chapter1.co.za
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Childhoodbooks.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Cozybookcellar.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Davidevesbooks.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Easychairbooks.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Gloversbookery.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Horsebooksplus.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Leurabooks.com.au
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Manyhills.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Myperfectbook.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Oldkidsbooks.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Pandy-books.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Phatpocket.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Ponybooksales.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Second-chance-books.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Thebearbookcompany.com
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Mary Elwyn Patchett on Turnthepagebooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie