SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Elsie J Oxenham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Elsie J Oxenham Margery Meets the Roses
London: Lutterworth, 1947 1947 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with a prize plate to the ffep and a little foxing to the endpapers. Otherwise generally clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket with tears to the edges. 
Price: 51.25 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Elsie J Oxenham Robins in the Abbey (collins Standard series)
Collins 1949 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First thus edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket, and also two tears at the top. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Elsie J Oxenham Schoolgirl Jen at the Abbey
Collins Abbey 1958 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1958 reprint edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Elsie J Oxenham Schoolgirl Jen at the Abbey
Collins 1954 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
BLue hardback with colour illustrated dustjacket in a plastic removable cover is in very good condition.Pages are very clean and firmly bound.256 pages. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Elsie J Oxenham Schoolgirl Jen at the Abbey
Collins Abbey 1958 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Elsie J. Oxenham SECRETS OF THE ABBEY.
Collins 1949 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
284 pages. First thus edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. reasonably heavy foxing to endpapers, text block and last few text pages. Well bound in neat blue cloth. Mild rub wear. No jacket. 
Price: 12.81 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Elsie J. Oxenham Selma at the Abbey
Collins 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with marks to endpapers and tanned but clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Elsie J. Oxenham Selma at the Abbey
Collins 1958 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 ELSIE J.OXENHAM STOWAWAYS IN THE ABBEY
Collins 1959 Hardcover Good Good/Fair Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with tanned pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Elsie J. OXENHAM Strangers At The Abbey
Collins 1954 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Elsie J. Oxenham The Abbey Girls Again
The Children's Press 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover 
First in this edition, with tanned but clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Elsie J. Oxenham The Abbey Girls Again
London; Children's Press; 1959 - abridged ed. 1959 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Pictorial hardcover. Good reading condition. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Elsie J. Oxenham The Abbey Girls Again
The Children's Press 1966 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with tanned but clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Oxenham Elsie J The Abbey girls Again
The Children's Press 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First thus edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
15 Oxenham Elsie J The Abbey girls Again
The Children's Press 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
124 pages. first thus. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Inscriptions and crossing out to front endpaper and paste-down. Mildly cracked hinge at front endpapers, pages remain tight and secure. There is some mild yellow spotting to rear endpapers and small tape marks to paste-downs. Well bound in pictorial boards. Slight rubbing to edges and mild rub marking to boards. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
16 Elsie J. Oxenham Tomboys at the Abbey
Collins 1957 First Edition Used: Good No Dustjacket 
green boards with black titles to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. scuffing to spine ends. splitting to edges. fading and some markings. Bookplate on front flyleaf. inscription to endpaper. light tanning and firm binding. looks worn but reads well. 
Price: 14.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Oxenham. Elsie J Two Joans At The Abbey
Abbey School Collins 1956 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
222 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Tanning and foxing to endpapers and text block edge. Well bound in neat blue cloth. Sunning to spine and edges. No jacket. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
18 Elsie J Oxenham Two Queens at the Abbey
Collins 1959 First Edition Very Good No Dustjacket 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some tanning to pages. Cover clean. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Elsie J Oxenham on Agreatbookshop.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Anglophilebooks.net
Elsie J Oxenham on Astleybookfarm.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Aucott.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Elsie J Oxenham on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Elsie J Oxenham on Borisbooks.co.uk
Elsie J Oxenham on Brownsbooks.ca
Elsie J Oxenham on Chapter1.co.za
Elsie J Oxenham on Citybookshopnorwich.co.uk
Elsie J Oxenham on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Elsie J Oxenham on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Elsie J Oxenham on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Goldringbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Grandriverbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Elsie J Oxenham on Hedgerowbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Elsie J Oxenham on Kenworthybooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Literatecat.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Manorfarmbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Manyhills.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Marblehillbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Marchhousebooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Elsie J Oxenham on Molliesloft.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Montrosehouse.com.au
Elsie J Oxenham on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Ozzbooks.com.au
Elsie J Oxenham on Pandy-books.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Peakirkbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Ponybooksales.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Rainydaybooks.ca
Elsie J Oxenham on Readinghabit.com.au
Elsie J Oxenham on Resourcebooks.net
Elsie J Oxenham on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Elsie J Oxenham on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Russellbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Thebooktree.co.uk
Elsie J Oxenham on Thecountrycook.com.au
Elsie J Oxenham on Wheenobooks.com
Elsie J Oxenham on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie