|
|
|
1 |
Elsie J Oxenham Margery Meets the Roses London: Lutterworth, 1947 1947 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with a prize plate to the ffep and a little foxing to the endpapers. Otherwise generally clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket with tears to the edges. Price:
51.25 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Elsie J Oxenham Schoolgirl Jen at the Abbey Collins 1954 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover BLue hardback with colour illustrated dustjacket in a plastic removable cover is in very good condition.Pages are very clean and firmly bound.256 pages. Price:
3.02 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Elsie J. Oxenham SECRETS OF THE ABBEY. Collins 1949 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 284 pages. First thus edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. reasonably heavy foxing to endpapers, text block and last few text pages. Well bound in neat blue cloth. Mild rub wear. No jacket. Price:
12.81 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Elsie J. Oxenham Selma at the Abbey Collins 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover First edition, with marks to endpapers and tanned but clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Elsie J. Oxenham Selma at the Abbey Collins 1958 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
ELSIE J.OXENHAM STOWAWAYS IN THE ABBEY Collins 1959 Hardcover Good Good/Fair Hardcover Reprint edition, with tanned pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Elsie J. OXENHAM Strangers At The Abbey Collins 1954 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Elsie J. Oxenham The Abbey Girls Again The Children's Press 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover First in this edition, with tanned but clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Elsie J. Oxenham The Abbey Girls Again London; Children's Press; 1959 - abridged ed. 1959 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Pictorial hardcover. Good reading condition. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Price:
4.92 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Elsie J. Oxenham The Abbey Girls Again The Children's Press 1966 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover First edition, with tanned but clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Oxenham Elsie J The Abbey girls Again The Children's Press 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First thus edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Oxenham Elsie J The Abbey girls Again The Children's Press 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 124 pages. first thus. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Inscriptions and crossing out to front endpaper and paste-down. Mildly cracked hinge at front endpapers, pages remain tight and secure. There is some mild yellow spotting to rear endpapers and small tape marks to paste-downs. Well bound in pictorial boards. Slight rubbing to edges and mild rub marking to boards. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Elsie J. Oxenham Tomboys at the Abbey Collins 1957 First Edition Used: Good No Dustjacket green boards with black titles to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. scuffing to spine ends. splitting to edges. fading and some markings. Bookplate on front flyleaf. inscription to endpaper. light tanning and firm binding. looks worn but reads well. Price:
14.29 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Oxenham. Elsie J Two Joans At The Abbey Abbey School Collins 1956 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 222 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Tanning and foxing to endpapers and text block edge. Well bound in neat blue cloth. Sunning to spine and edges. No jacket. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Elsie J Oxenham Two Queens at the Abbey Collins 1959 First Edition Very Good No Dustjacket First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some tanning to pages. Cover clean. Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
|
|