SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman A Win for Henry Conyers
Hamish Hamilton 1958 Hardcover Good Good/Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket with a couple of tears on the spine. Good reading condition. 
Price: 7.59 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Elfrida Vipont Arnold Rowntree: a Life
UK: Bannisdale Press, 1955 1955 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
minimal shelf wear to boards. light tanning to pages, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Elfrida Vipont Sparks Among the Stubble
Oxford U.P, Geoffrey Cumberlege 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
196 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First edition. Inscription to front endpaper. Blue marks to paste-downs, possibly from where jacket was once attached. Light foxing to text block and endpapers. Well bound in yellow cloth with grey lettering. corners are bumped. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Elfrida Vipont The family at Dowbiggins
Lutterworth P 1955 Unknown Binding Good No Dustjacket Unknown Binding 
Clean pages and firm binding, no inscriptions. Green boards with light shelfwear and fading to spine and top edge. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Elfrida Vipont The Lark On The Wing
Geoffrey Cumberlege: Oxford University Press 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Spine a little shelf worn. Binding slightly sprung. Clean text throughout. 
Price: 17.31 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Argyleemporium.com.au
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Aucott.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Aziomedia.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Beckhambooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Brimstonesbooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on C-books.co.uk
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Christian-pages.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Cupboardmaker.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Dromanabooks.com.au
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Dustjacket.ca
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Easychairbooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Genethebookpeddler.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Go-bookworld.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Grandriverbooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Grendelbooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Horsebooksplus.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Kellerbooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Leonsbookstore.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Manorfarmbooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Mistymorninbooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Mounthopebooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Mysteryandimagination.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Odonoghuebooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Oldkidsbooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Peakirkbooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Pellabooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Pendleburys.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Poormansbooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Rebook.us
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Secondstorybooks.ca
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Swantradingcompany.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Thebooksend.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Thebooktree.co.uk
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Used.orcabooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Wheenobooks.com
Elfrida Vipont; Illustrator-T R Freeman on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie