SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill A Thread of Gold
Bodley Head Children's Books 1964 0370010647 / 9780370010649 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
96 pages. First thus. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription and insert to front endpaper. Well bound in neat pictorial blue and yellow cloth. Jacket is unclipped. Lightly tanned. Mild rubbing to edges. few small tears. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Eleanor Graham HIGH DAYS AND HOLY DAYS stories, legends and customs of red-letter days and holidays
Ernest Benn 1932 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
248 pages. First edition. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Library inscription to front endpaper. Cracked hinge, pages remain tight. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Page edges occasionally lightly foxed. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering. Sunning to spine and edges. Corners are bumped. Black marking to fore-edge at front. Mild rub wear and marking to back. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Eleanor Graham HIGH DAYS AND HOLY DAYS stories, legends and customs of red-letter days and holidays
Ernest Benn 1932 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with a few slight foxed pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Euphan Todd; Klaxon; Editor-Eleanor Graham South Country Secrets
Penguin Books 1947 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Heavily worn paperback copy. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Argyleemporium.com.au
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Blossombooks.co.uk
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Borisbooks.co.uk
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on C-books.co.uk
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Childhoodbooks.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Cranberrybooks.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Jrbooks.biz
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Ladylisabooks.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Lotzabooks.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Magusbooksseattle.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Manorfarmbooks.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Odonoghuebooks.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Oncereadbooks.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Pandy-books.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Pbkpalace.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Pendleburys.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Phatpocket.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Ponybooksales.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Reading-well.com
Editor-Eleanor Graham; Illustrator-Margery Gill on Tatteredjacket.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie