SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Eleanor Farjeon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eleanor Farjeon Grannie Gray [microform]: Children's plays and games with music and without
Dent 1939 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. The pages are generally in good condition. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 15.24 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Eleanor Farjeon Jim at the Corner
Oxford University Press 1959 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
101 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. 1959 reprint. Well bound in neat cream cloth. Jacket is in removable plastic cover. Unclipped. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Eleanor Farjeon; Illustrator-Isobel & John Morton-Sale Martin Pippin in the Daisy Field (Puffin Books)
Puffin Books 1966 0140302646 / 9780140302646 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
270 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to page edges. crossed out inscription inside front cover. Mild cracks inside covers. Bound in pictorial paper cover. Small tears to spine ends. Light tanning and rubbing to edges. Small creases to corners. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eleanor Farjeon Martin Pippin in the daisy-field
Oxford U.P 1954 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
294 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and foxing to endpapers. Light foxing to text block edge. Inscription to front endpaper. Well bound in yellow cloth. Slight spotting to spine. Mild bumping to edges. Jacket is unclipped. Small price sticker to front. Small chips and tears to edges. Light rubbing. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Eleanor Farjeon Mighty men: Book One - from Achilles to Julius Caesar
Basil Blackwell 1931 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
104 pages, with pronunciation card. Clean pages and firm binding. Pencil notes to rear endpaper and stamp to title page. Tanning to endpapers. Pictorial cloth cover has mild edge-wear and has darkened slightly. 
Price: 14.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Eleanor Farjeon; Illustrator-MacDonald Gill. MORE NURSERY RHYMES OF LONDON TOWN
Duckworth & Co. 1925 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
67 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Former owner's name to front paste-down. Few cracks to spine. Light finger marking to pages. Well bound in neat red cloth. Edges lightly rubbed. Small bumps to corners. Couple of small water drop marks. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Eleanor Farjeon The Little Bookroom
Oxford 1957 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition with clean pages and firm binding. Interior of the book is very good, and ideal for reading. The cover is mildly worn, with a little fading at the top. No dustjacket. 302 pages. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Eleanor Farjeon; Illustrator-Isobel Morton-Sale & John Morton-Sale. THE MULBERRY BUSH
Michael Joseph 1945 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1945 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Eleanor Farjeon Then there were three: Being 'Cherrystones','The mulberry bush','The starry floor'
Joseph 1963 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
174 pages. 2nd impression. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Lightly to page edges. Well bound in purple cloth. Jacket is unclipped. Sunning to spine. Foxing. Small tears and rubbing to edges. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Eleanor Farjeon on Adamsavebooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Agreatbookshop.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Ahabbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Applebybooks.net
Eleanor Farjeon on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Eleanor Farjeon on Booksinbulgaria.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Brimstonesbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Canterburybooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Eleanor Farjeon on Childhoodbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Darkwoodbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Eleanor Farjeon on Davidevesbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Doullbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Easychairbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Finebks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Eleanor Farjeon on Havercroftbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Jackdawbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Kellerbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Lincbook.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Manorfarmbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Montrosehouse.com.au
Eleanor Farjeon on Mybookiejoint.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Oddvolumebooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Odonoghuebooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Poormansbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Primrosehillbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Rememberbooksonline.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Eleanor Farjeon on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Showlettwestbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Thebearbookcompany.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Thebooktree.co.uk
Eleanor Farjeon on Thomasrarebooks.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Eleanor Farjeon on Washburn-books.com
Eleanor Farjeon on Wormhole.com.au
Eleanor Farjeon on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie