SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Edwin Lanham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edwin Lanham It Shouldn't Happen to a Dog
Boardman 1947 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Sparse first edition hardback with light foxing to the endpapers, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.128 pages. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Edwin Lanham One murder too many (Bloodhound mystery series.no57)
Boardman 1953 First Edition Unknown Binding Fair No Dustjacket Unknown Binding 
Scarce fx-library first edition with the usual stamps and inserts. Otherwise pages are clearly legible, clean and firmly bound. Good reading copy. 
Price: 17.09 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Edwin Lanham Passage to danger
Gollancz 1962 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Brown cloth, slight warp to boards. Mild shelf wear with small bumps to corners. Internally good, clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Edwin Lanham Six black camels
Gollancz 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
183 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Crease to top corner of front endpapers. Well bound in neat brown cloth cover with muted gilt lettering to spine. Slight bumping to corners. Mild marking and rubbing. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Edwin Lanham Slug it Slay
London; Boardman; 1948 1948 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
197 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First edition. Well bound in neat brown cloth. No jacket. Slight bumping to corners. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Edwin Lanham on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Edwin Lanham on Agorabooks.net
Edwin Lanham on Ainsworthbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Barharborbookshop.com
Edwin Lanham on Bbrownandassoc.net
Edwin Lanham on Bookembooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Edwin Lanham on Brookingsbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Brownsbooks.ca
Edwin Lanham on C-books.co.uk
Edwin Lanham on Caterwaulbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Central-bookexchange.com
Edwin Lanham on Champandmabel.com
Edwin Lanham on Circlecitybooks.net
Edwin Lanham on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Ctrarebooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Cupboardmaker.com
Edwin Lanham on Earthlightbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Easychairbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Gloversbookery.com
Edwin Lanham on Hammondsbooks.net
Edwin Lanham on Idahojims.com
Edwin Lanham on Jamespepperbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Kbookscanada.com
Edwin Lanham on Maplehillbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Mingbooks.co.uk
Edwin Lanham on Mistymorninbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Montclairbookcenter.com
Edwin Lanham on Mysteryandimagination.com
Edwin Lanham on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Parigibooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Peakirkbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Edwin Lanham on Readinkbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Riversedgebooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Sackofbooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Therobbinn.co.uk
Edwin Lanham on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Edwin Lanham on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Edwin Lanham on Used-and-rare-books.com
Edwin Lanham on Vintage-books.com
Edwin Lanham on Waverlybooks.com
Edwin Lanham on Woodensoldierbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie