SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Edward HYAMS Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edward HYAMS Gentian Violet : A Romance of Political Life [1st Edition 1953]
London: Longmans 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
250 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Ex-W H Smith library with inserts to front paste-down. Well bound in neat black cloth cover. Dust jacket has light edge wear with small tears to edges, mild rubbing and slight wear to corners. Mild rub marking to boards. Tanning to spine, back and fold over panel edges. 
Price: 7.14 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Edward Hyams Sylvester
Longmans, Green 1951 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
hard cover and dust jacket in very good condition. very slight foxing on inside edge of cover. strong binding. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Michel Landa; Translator-Edward Hyams The Cactus Grove
Longmans 1960 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First thus edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Generally in very good condition. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Michel Landa; Translator-Edward Hyams The Cactus Grove
Longmans 1960 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Very good general condition. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Edward Hyams Vin; The Wine Country of France
Newnes 1959 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Edward HYAMS on Ahabbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Astleybookfarm.com
Edward HYAMS on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Edward HYAMS on Booksinbulgaria.com
Edward HYAMS on Brimstonesbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Cinemagebooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Edward HYAMS on Darkwoodbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Edward HYAMS on Davidevesbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Dunawaybooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Dustjacket.ca
Edward HYAMS on Edconroybooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Ffbooks.net
Edward HYAMS on Genesbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Gibsonbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Hallofbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Harpoonbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Havercroftbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Hurleybooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Jackdawbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Kayleighbug.com
Edward HYAMS on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Massbaymedia.com
Edward HYAMS on Naughtonsbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Oddvolumebooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Odonoghuebooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Primrosehillbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Rarebookcellar.com
Edward HYAMS on Rarenonfiction.com
Edward HYAMS on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Edward HYAMS on Sackofbooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Sauconybookshop.com
Edward HYAMS on Star-dot-star.net
Edward HYAMS on Tarmans.com
Edward HYAMS on Thebookhound.net
Edward HYAMS on Thebooktree.co.uk
Edward HYAMS on Thomasrarebooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Edward HYAMS on Unearthlybooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Used.orcabooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Edward HYAMS on Yare-books.co.uk
Edward HYAMS on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie