|
|
Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
edward / Wright, W A fitzgerald More Letters of Edward Fitzgerald Macmillan London 1902 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Scarce Undated Edition c. 1880 in navy cloth with gilt and black titles and decoration. Moderately worn along edges of boards and faded heavily at spine cover. Front hinge cracked. Bookplate on front endpapers. Text pages generally clean and clearly legible, some slightly yellowed or showing some faint marks. Price:
5.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Translated by Edward Fitzgerald Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam Collins 1976 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 224 pages. 1976 reprint. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Creasing and tape mark to front endpaper. Gilt text block. Well bound in neat blue cloth with gilt lettering. Slight marking to back. Blue slipcase has a little rub wear to edges and back. Bottom corner is scuffed. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
F. Scott Fitzgerald; Illustrator-Jacket Design Edward Pagram Tender is the Night The Grey Walls Press, London 1953 First Thus Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 418 pages. First thus. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Pencil inscription to front endpaper, tanned strip to endpapers. Light foxing to endpaper edges, pages very occasionally affected. Well bound in neat brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Bottom corner bumped. Jacket has small splits to spine ends and small chips to corners. Tanning to spine and inside jacket. Mild rub wear to edges. Unclipped. Price:
21.35 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Fitzgerald Edward The Ruba'iyat of Omar Khayyam Methuen & Co. 1900 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Hardback with light foxing and some pencil annotation throughout.There is also a prize plate to the ffep.Otherwise text remains legible and firmly bound. Price:
5.40 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Edward [tr.]; Robinson, Charles [illus.]; Housman, Laurence [intro.] Fitzgerald The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam. Collins edition Collins 1928 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Highly Decorative Edition, printed on high quality paper, ornate yellow page decorations throughout, illustrated with colour plates. Pages are clean and clear, with only a few light scattered fox marks. Firm binding. Unfortunately covers are less well kept, showing heavy fading along all edges, especially spine. Also rubbing/fraying to corners and spine ends. Front board decorated with gold embossed titles and cover illustration. Silk ribbon still intact. Price:
11.11 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Argosybooks.ca Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Bluestockingbooks.net Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Bohemianbookworm.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Booksr4u.net Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Brimstonesbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Coasbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Confettibooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Dakotaliterature.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Dbworldwidebooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Doreenstephensbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Doullbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Dunawaybooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Dustjacket.ca Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Easychairbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Edconroybooks.com
| Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Flyingelfbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Genesbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Gibbsbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Hurleybooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Jerobook.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Magusbooksseattle.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Manorfarmbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Mybookiejoint.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Odonoghuebooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Peerlessbookstore.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Poormansbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Rioverdeco.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Sackofbooks.com
| Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Sales.acornbookshop.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Sanctumbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Shop.bookgarden2.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Sunflowerbooksales.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Tatteredjacket.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Thomasrarebooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Unearthlybooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Used-and-rare-books.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Washburn-books.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Woodensoldierbooks.com Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Yare-books.co.uk Edward / Wright, W A Fitzgerald on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|