SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

EDNA LYALL Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 EDNA LYALL DERRICK VAUGHAN NOVELIST
METHUEN 1891 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1891 reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading condition. Tanning to the endpapers. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Edna Lyall Hope the hermit: a novel
Longmans, Green 1898 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
400 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Tanning and foxing to endpapers. Test pages are lightly foxed. Rear endpapers missing. Cracked hinge, text block remains tight and secure. Red cloth cover with brown lettering. Edges and boards are rubbed. Corners are bumped.Gilt lettering to spine. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Edna Lyall In Spite of All
Hurst & Blackett 1901 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
388 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages. Hinge is cracked in a few places and binding has been repaired with tape. Slight foxing to occasional page edges. Bound in brown cloth cover with black lines to front and gilt lettering to spine. Mild rub wear to boards and edges. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Edna Lyall Knight Errant - A Novel
Hurst and Blackett 1888 Third Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Complete in one volume. Third edition in brown cloth with gilt titles at spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Spine also dented and slightly discoloured. Some text pages loosening but all currently intact. Text pages are clear and easily legible, with faint scattered fox marks. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 EDNA LYALL THEIR HAPPIEST CHRISTMAS
CHAMBERS 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
120 pages. Undated. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Mild crack inside front cover, pages remain tight. Light foxing to endpapers and text block. Tanning to endpapers. Well bound in neat decorative blue cloth with gilt lettering. Tanning and a little rub wear to spine. Corners bumped. Mild rubbing to edges. Light marking to back. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Edna, Lyall To right the wrong
Hurst and Blackett Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated, New Edition with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Embossed green hardcover has gilt lettering and is in good condition. Light foxing to endpapers. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Edna, Lyall To right the wrong
Hurst and Blackett 1908 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1908 "New edition" with generally clean pages and firm binding. Cover is a little worn. Some foxing to the title page. 
Price: 4.37 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


EDNA LYALL on Abooklegacy.com
EDNA LYALL on Aldersgatebooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Astleybookfarm.com
EDNA LYALL on Atlantavintagebooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
EDNA LYALL on Ayerego.com
EDNA LYALL on Baileybooks.ca
EDNA LYALL on Bailgatebooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Bibliodisia.com
EDNA LYALL on Bluestockingbooks.net
EDNA LYALL on Bookhousestl.com
EDNA LYALL on Chapter1.co.za
EDNA LYALL on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Cupboardmaker.com
EDNA LYALL on Daveshootsbookseller.com
EDNA LYALL on Dunawaybooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Dustjacket.ca
EDNA LYALL on Eridgebooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Fleamarketbooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Flyingelfbooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Gillianjamesbooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Ginny6books.com
EDNA LYALL on Goldringbooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Goodwillbooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Guthriebooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Hgbooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
EDNA LYALL on Hobgoblinbooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Johnbalebooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Jrbooks.biz
EDNA LYALL on Montrosehouse.com.au
EDNA LYALL on Onceuponatimebooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Pellabooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Poormansbooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Ppetersonbookseller.com
EDNA LYALL on Riversedgebooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Riverwoodsbooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Rsgeerbooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Thebookscene.com
EDNA LYALL on Thebooktree.co.uk
EDNA LYALL on Used-and-rare-books.com
EDNA LYALL on Villagebookmarket.com
EDNA LYALL on Woodcrestbooks.com
EDNA LYALL on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie