SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ed Lacy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ed Lacy Death in passing (Bloodhound mysteries-no.277)
Boardman 1959 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First UK edition, American Bloodhound Mystery 277, orange boards. Ex-library so has all the usual stamps and inserts. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Tanning to page edges but still legible. Good reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ed Lacy Go for the body (Bloodhound mysteries-no.244)
Boardman 1959 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Ex-library first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 18.79 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Ed Lacy The big fix (Bloodhound mysteries-no.343)
Boardman 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
191 pages. No jacket. First British edition. Bloodhound no. 343. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to endpapers. Foxing to text block and lightly to endpaper and some page edges. Well bound in orange cloth with black lettering, Spine is sunned. Water drop stain to spine. Finger marking to boards. Small water drop stains and some marking to back. Small bumps to corners. Mild rubbing to edges. 
Price: 12.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Ed Lacy The Freeloaders
American Bloodhound 1962 First UK Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
191 pages. First UK edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Well bound in neat orange cloth cover with black lettering to spine. Light rub marking to boards. Mild wear top and bottom of spine. Slight sunning to spine. Boards are slightly warped. 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Ed Lacy on Ahabbooks.com
Ed Lacy on Astleybookfarm.com
Ed Lacy on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Ed Lacy on Betterbookgetter.com
Ed Lacy on Brookingsbooks.com
Ed Lacy on C-books.co.uk
Ed Lacy on Champandmabel.com
Ed Lacy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ed Lacy on Dustjacket.ca
Ed Lacy on Earthlightbooks.com
Ed Lacy on Easychairbooks.com
Ed Lacy on Fleamarketbooks.com
Ed Lacy on Hangfirebooks.com
Ed Lacy on Jondalbook.com
Ed Lacy on Just-us-books.com
Ed Lacy on Kbookscanada.com
Ed Lacy on Literaturopolis.net
Ed Lacy on Lpbooks.com
Ed Lacy on Martysbooks.com
Ed Lacy on Mccauleybooks.com
Ed Lacy on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Ed Lacy on Mottbooks.com
Ed Lacy on Parigibooks.com
Ed Lacy on Riversedgebooks.com
Ed Lacy on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Ed Lacy on Second-chance-books.com
Ed Lacy on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ed Lacy on Thebooksend.com
Ed Lacy on Theridgebooks.com
Ed Lacy on Used.orcabooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie