SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

E. Temple Thurston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 E. Temple Thurston John Boddy: Leaves from a constable's notebook
Ward, Lock, & Co 1931 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, grey cloth. Some sunning to spine, mild edge wear. Spots of discolouration and scuffing to covers. Mild tanning to endpapers, clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 E. Temple Thurston The Five-Barred Gate
Hodder & Stoughton 1916 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. some white markings to boards. light tanning to reading pages with some instances of foxing, otherwise clean pages and firm binding. there is some creasing to the back fly-leaf page. 
Price: 16.04 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 E. Temple Thurston The World of Wonderful Reality
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1923 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
297 pages. Popular edition, 1923. Good to fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Front endpaper has been removed. Foxing to endpapers and text block. page edges foxed. Light tanning. Well bound in brown cloth with black lettering. Rub wear and marking to cloth.Corners bumped. Mild water staining to back spine edge and to spine. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 E. Temple Thurston The World of Wonderful Reality
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1923 Popular Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
297 pages. Scarce edition. Popular edition, 1923. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and foxing to endpapers and text block. Page edges are occasionally lightly foxed and a little tanned. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Cracked hinge, pages remain tight and secure. Well bound in brown cloth with black lettering. Few small marks. Corners bumped. Light rubbing to edges. 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 E. Temple Thurston Thirteen
Chapman & Hall 1914 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1914 edition, with slightly foxed pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 7.14 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 E. Temple Thurston Traffic, The Story Of A Faithful Woman
Chapman & Hall 1912 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
316 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Mild finger marking to endpapers. Well bound in green cloth with black lettering. Small water drop marks to front. Mild rubbing to edges. Small bumps to corners. Light rubbing. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


E. Temple Thurston on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
E. Temple Thurston on Bailgatebooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Birkittsbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Bookbill.net
E. Temple Thurston on Brimstonesbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on C-books.co.uk
E. Temple Thurston on Catrongrantbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Doreenstephensbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Downtownbooksellers.com
E. Temple Thurston on Flyingelfbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Gillianjamesbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Guthriebooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Havercroftbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Hessaybooks.co.uk
E. Temple Thurston on Idahojims.com
E. Temple Thurston on Johnbalebooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Johntaylorbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Lastcenturybooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Leurabooks.com.au
E. Temple Thurston on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
E. Temple Thurston on Manorfarmbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Montclairbookcenter.com
E. Temple Thurston on Naughtonsbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Notquitenewstuff.com
E. Temple Thurston on Odonoghuebooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Oldscrolls.com
E. Temple Thurston on Onceuponatimebooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Opendoorbooks.us
E. Temple Thurston on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
E. Temple Thurston on Pilgrimbooks.net
E. Temple Thurston on Pinaclebooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Polesworthbookshop.com
E. Temple Thurston on Riversedgebooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
E. Temple Thurston on Rsgeerbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Salsusbooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Sauconybookshop.com
E. Temple Thurston on Solomonsminebooks.com
E. Temple Thurston on Thebooktree.co.uk
E. Temple Thurston on Twicesoldtales.ca
E. Temple Thurston on Used-and-rare-books.com
E. Temple Thurston on Victorian-novels.co.uk
E. Temple Thurston on Websterbookstore.com
E. Temple Thurston on Wiseowlbooks.net






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie