SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ronald Duncan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ronald Duncan Jan at the "Blue Fox"
Museum P 1952 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
190 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Mild marking to boards and small sunned patch to bottom of spine. Dust jacket is price clipped. Chips to corners and spine edges. Light rub marking to back. Small brown marking to front. Edges rubbed. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ronald Frederick Henry Duncan The Complete Pacifist, etc
Boriswood 1937 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
32 pages. First edition. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Possibly privately bound. Brown [paper endpapers and cloth half-bind cover with marble effect paper covered boards. Light foxing to edges of endpapers. Blue cloth spine and corners are lightly marked. Small bumps to corners. Boards are a little bowed. 
Price: 16.04 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Ronald Duncan The Dull Ass's Hoof; three plays
The Fortune Press No Date Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. inscriptions to front endpaper. bumping to page edges and tan spots throughout. firm binding. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Ronald Duncan The last Adam: A story
Dobson 1952 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear and tanning to the dustjacket. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Ronald Duncan on Alkahestbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Aucott.com
Ronald Duncan on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Ronald Duncan on Booksagain.net
Ronald Duncan on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Ronald Duncan on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Ronald Duncan on Brimstonesbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on C-books.co.uk
Ronald Duncan on Chapter1.co.za
Ronald Duncan on Claytonbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Clhawley.co.uk
Ronald Duncan on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Gibsonbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Grendelbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Hardingsbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Havercroftbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Ronald Duncan on Lazarusbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Leonsbookstore.com
Ronald Duncan on Marchhousebooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Martysbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Ronald Duncan on Oldscrolls.com
Ronald Duncan on Peakirkbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Primrosehillbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Psychobabel.eu
Ronald Duncan on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Ronald Duncan on Rainydaybooks.ca
Ronald Duncan on Rarebookcellar.com
Ronald Duncan on Salsusbooks.com
Ronald Duncan on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Ronald Duncan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Ronald Duncan on Thebooktree.co.uk
Ronald Duncan on Therobbinn.co.uk
Ronald Duncan on Vagabondbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie