SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Winifred Duke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Winifred Duke In the steps of Bonnie Prince Charlie
Rich & Cowan 1953 First Edition Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with lihgt foxing to the endpapers and crakced hinges. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. Good reading copy. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Winifred Duke In the steps of Bonnie Prince Charlie
Rich & Cowan 1953 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Winifred Duke In the steps of Bonnie Prince Charlie
Rich & Cowan 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
280 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Mild tanning to endpapers. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Well bound in neat black cloth with faded gilt lettering to spine. Mild rubbing. Spine is a little sunned. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Winifred Duke Lost cause
Hale 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
222 pages. First edition. Internally very good with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to text block, occasionally affecting page edges. Maroon cloth cover with bright gilt lettering to spine. Boards are quite rub marked. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Winifred Duke The Cherry-Fair - FIRST EDITION
Robert Hale 1954-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex-library so has all the usual stamps and inserts. Has been library rebound in ugly boards. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Winifred Duke The needful journey
Jarrolds 1950 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated sparse hardback with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 8.10 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Winifred Duke The Ship of Fools
Robert Hale 1956 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Library rebound in red boads with spots. Clean text. Fore edge tanned. Ex-library so has all the usual stamps and inserts. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Winifred Duke The Ship of Fools
Robert Hale 1956 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Good reading copy. 
Price: 8.89 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Winifred Duke on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Winifred Duke on Agorabooks.net
Winifred Duke on Aucott.com
Winifred Duke on Bookwormsnest.com
Winifred Duke on Boox.ca
Winifred Duke on Chapter1.co.za
Winifred Duke on Coldtonnage.com
Winifred Duke on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Winifred Duke on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Winifred Duke on Jamespepperbooks.com
Winifred Duke on Leurabooks.com.au
Winifred Duke on Maplehillbooks.com
Winifred Duke on Moodybooks.net
Winifred Duke on Russellbooks.com
Winifred Duke on Thebooktree.co.uk
Winifred Duke on Thomasrarebooks.com
Winifred Duke on Wfsandercombe.com
Winifred Duke on Wheenobooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie