SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Douglas Goldring Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Douglas Goldring Foreign parts: An autumn tour in France
Macdonald 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
175 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Mild tanned strip and light rub marking to endpapers. Text block lightly foxed. Black and white plates. Well bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Dust jacket is lightly rub marked and has rub wear to edges. Chipping to top of spine. Small chips to corners. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Douglas. GOLDRING JAMES ELROY FLECKER: AN APPRECIATION WITH SOME BIOGRAPHICAL NOTES.
Chapman & Hall, 1922 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
200 pages. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning and foxing to endpapers and text block. Well bound in neat maroon cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Mild bleaching to front and bleaching to back. Sunning to spine. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Douglas Goldring The French Riviera And The Valley Of The Rhone From Avignon To Marseilles
George Harrap 1928 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, clear legible pages and firm binding. Ex-library re-bound in worn orange cloth with leather brown spine cover. Large area of damage at base right-hand corner of front board. Bookplate on front endpapers. Light fox marks to some text pages, but generally unmarked. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Douglas Goldring The nineteen twenties
Nicholson & Watson 1945 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
266 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. well bound in beige cloth. Corners bumped. No jacket. Tanning to spine. small marks to back. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Douglas Goldring on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Douglas Goldring on Bibliodisia.com
Douglas Goldring on Bookmarcsonline.com
Douglas Goldring on Booksagain.net
Douglas Goldring on Boox.ca
Douglas Goldring on Brimstonesbooks.com
Douglas Goldring on C-books.co.uk
Douglas Goldring on Chapter1.co.za
Douglas Goldring on Clhawley.co.uk
Douglas Goldring on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Douglas Goldring on Davidevesbooks.com
Douglas Goldring on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Douglas Goldring on Doullbooks.com
Douglas Goldring on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Douglas Goldring on Firsteditiontoo.com
Douglas Goldring on Goldringbooks.com
Douglas Goldring on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Douglas Goldring on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Douglas Goldring on Johnbalebooks.com
Douglas Goldring on Leurabooks.com.au
Douglas Goldring on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Douglas Goldring on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Douglas Goldring on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Douglas Goldring on Naughtonsbooks.com
Douglas Goldring on Rainydaybooks.ca
Douglas Goldring on Riversedgebooks.com
Douglas Goldring on Robinsrarebooks.com
Douglas Goldring on Sagebks.com
Douglas Goldring on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Douglas Goldring on Star-dot-star.net
Douglas Goldring on Thatusedbookstore.com
Douglas Goldring on Theglasskey.co.uk
Douglas Goldring on Thomasrarebooks.com
Douglas Goldring on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Douglas Goldring on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie