SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Fyodor, Dostoyevsky Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fyodor, Dostoyevsky Notes from a dead house
Foreign Languages Pub. House Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
341 pages. No date. Excellent copy with clean pages and firm binding. Small initials to corner of front paste-down. Tanning to endpapers.Small crease to bottom corner of approx. 20 text pages. Page edges are very slightly tanned. Well bound in neat and clean brown cloth cover with black lettering to front and spine. Slight bumping to corners. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Fyodor Dostoyevsky; Translator-David Magarshack; Illustrator-Nigel Lambourne The Brothers Karamazov
Folio Society Limited 1964 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat pictorial red cloth. Neat slipcase. 
Price: 17.09 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Fyodor Dostoyevsky; Translator-David Magarshack; Illustrator-Nigel Lambourne The Brothers Karamazov
Folio Society Limited 1965 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Folio Society reprint edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Comes in slightly worn slipcase. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fyodor Dostoyevsky; David Magarshack The Devils ... Translated with an introduction by David Magarshack (Penguin Classics. no. L 35.)
Penguin 1953 Paperback Good Good Paperback 
669 pages. Good copy in good jacket. With clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to page edges.Well bound in neat paper cover. very light rub marking. Jacket is unclipped. Light rub wear to edges. Sunning to spine. General light rub wear. Small water drop mark to spine. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Louis MacNeice, Fyodor M. Dostoyevsky, Washington Irving, Stephen Potter, ETA Hoffmann, Thomas Dylan The Folio Christmas Book, a Collection of Seasonal Stories and Poems
Folio Society 2000 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Excellent First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Very minor wear to the corners of turquoise card slip case. Decorative illustrative covers and red cloth spine. 
Price: 7.64 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Fyodor Dostoyevsky The House of The Dead
Everyman's Library 1962 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
Black boards with titles to spine. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf. Some tanning to page edges but otherwise very clean pages and excellent binding. Jacket has some shelf wear to edges and corners. This edition is translated by H. Sutherland Edwards with an introduction by Nikolay Andreyev. 
Price: 6.03 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Fyodor; Magarshank, David (translator) Dostoyevsky The Idiot
Folio Society 1971 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
670 pages. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. No slip case. well bound in pictorial cloth. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Angiesbookattic.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Bookcastleonline.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Bookenzuk.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Central-bookexchange.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Clairmorbooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Cmereadbooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Cmgbooksandart.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Countlesspages.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Crestview-books.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Deansbookstore.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Dunawaybooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Fiction-addiction.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Gibsonbooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Lincbook.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Literaturopolis.net
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Manorfarmbooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Massbaymedia.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Net-treasure.co.uk
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Peerlessbookstore.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Pribooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Rsgeerbooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Sackofbooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Sarabooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Second-chance-books.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Shop.abundatrade.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Store.bookswithapast.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Thebearbookcompany.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Thebooktree.co.uk
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Used-and-rare-books.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Used.orcabooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Yare-books.co.uk
Fyodor, Dostoyevsky on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie