SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dorothy Margaret Stuart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dorothy Margaret Stuart Dearest Bess - The Life and Times ofLady Elizabeth Foster Afterwards Duchess ofDevonshire from Her Unpublished Journals and Correspondence
Methuen & Co. 1955 Reprint Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. tanning to spine. reading pages have some tanning, otherwise clean. binding is firm. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Dorothy Margaret. Stuart MEN AND WOMEN OF PLANTAGENET ENGLAND.
George G Harrap 1932 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, purple cloth with embossed emblem to front board. Sunning to spine and boards. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Book plate, some tanning to endpapers. some foxing to text block but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dorothy Margaret Stuart The five wishes: A Victorian family story
Methuen 1950 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
208 pages. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers. Slight edge-wear and foxing to the dustjacket. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Dorothy Margaret Stuart The Girl through the Ages, etc. With plates
1933 Unknown Binding Good Unknown Binding 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 M C Carey and Dorothy Margaret Stuart. The Kings Service
George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd. 1935 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dorothy Margaret Stuart The Mother of Victoria, a Period Piece
Macmillan 1941 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Cover well faded and rubbed. Tanned endpapers. Ex library from RAF Melksham Officers' Mess Library. Has library markings to spine. Text clean. 
Price: 2.38 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Dorothy Margaret Stuart; Illustrator-F. Stocks May The Mysterious Mamma
University of London Press 1951 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Sparse hardback with former owners inscription on flyleaf.Otherwise pages are generally clean and firmly bound.Includes a colour frontispiece and black and white illustrations by F. Stocks May.144 pages. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Dorothy Margaret Stuart The story of William the Conqueror
Methuen 1952 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Rare first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Jacket is marked and worn, with some small chips and creases. Boards and binding are good. Some foxing persists to fore edge, but main text remains clean and clear. 
Price: 10.80 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Dorothy Margaret Stuart The Young Rider Through the Ages
George G Harrap & Co Limited 1958 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Internally excellent. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Ahabbooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Antiquarius.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Astleybookfarm.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Blinebooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Bluemountainbooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Bookresq.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Canterburybooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Chapter1.co.za
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Claytonbooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Dustjacket.ca
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Genethebookpeddler.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Jrfinebooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Karenmillward.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Kbookscanada.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Kensvideo.net
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Leurabooks.com.au
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Literarycatbooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Mccauleybooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Moodybooks.net
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Naughtonsbooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Niceoldbooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Phatpocket.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Rememberbooksonline.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Springystreasures.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Theglasskey.co.uk
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Vagabondbookstore.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Wfsandercombe.com
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Williamsbooks.ca
Dorothy Margaret Stuart on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie