SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dornford Yates; aka Cecil William Mercer And Berry Came Too
Ward, Lock & Co 1936 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Dornford Yates As Other Men Are
Ward, Lock & Co Ltd 1926 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. Moderate wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Dornford Yates B-Berry and I Look Back
Ward, Lock & Co. 1958 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. A little foxing to fore-edge. Dustjacket has approx 2" tear on front panel and a little edge-rubbing. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Dornford Yates Blind Corner
Ward, Lock & Co. 1957 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Good reading copy. 
Price: 3.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Dornford Yates Blood Royal
Ward, Lock & Co. 1958 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Good reading copy. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Dornford YATES Fire below
Ward, Lock 1943 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
320 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 9th impression. Foxing to endpapers. Blacked out former owner's name to front paste-down. Text block is foxed. Mild cracked hinge, pages remain tight and secure. Well bound in green cloth with black lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners and edges. Sunning to spine with mild water drop staining and rubbing. Edges are rubbed. 
Price: 11.91 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Dornford Yates Perishable Goods
Ward, Lock & Co. 1957 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Good reading copy. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dornford Yates Red in the Morning
Ward, Lock 1946 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
1947 reprint. Dustjacket worn around edges. hardCover is slightly worn on face. Pages in very good condition. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Dornford Yates She Painted Her Face
Ward, Lock & Co 1944 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
319 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages. Cracked hinge inside front cover, cover feels a little unstable. Second crack at page 206, page 208 is loose. Cloth cover has moderate shelf-wear and rubbing to it. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Dornford Yates Shoal Water
Ward, Lock & Co 1940 First Edition Hardcover Good Good to Fair Hardcover 
317 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Mild scuffing to front endpaper. Light foxing to text block. Well bound in yellow cloth with black lettering to spine. Dust jacket is price clipped. Bottom 2" of spine are missing. Small tears and rubbing to edges. Foxing and light rub marking to back. Tanning to spine. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Dornford Yates The Brother of Daphne
Ward Lock 1944 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Dornford Yates The House That Berry Built
Ward, Lock & Co Ltd 1945 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Dornford Yates The Stolen March
Ward Lock & Co 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
well presented copy. some light tanning to pages and foxing to page edges, otherwise a clean copy with firm binding. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Ahabbooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Alkahestbooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Astleybookfarm.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Aucott.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Barharborbookshop.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Booksinbulgaria.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Booksuniversal.net
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Deansbookstore.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Doullbooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Eurolibros.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Hallofbooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Havercroftbooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Montrosehouse.com.au
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Odonoghuebooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Oldscrolls.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Postmortembooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Rileybooks.co.uk
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Riversedgebooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Tiberbooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Wheenobooks.com
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Yare-books.co.uk
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Dornford Yates; Aka Cecil William Mercer on Zouchbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie