SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ray Dorien Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ray Dorien Dr.Jessamy rebels
W.H.Allen 1964 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rare ex-library first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the laminated hardcover. Good reading copy. Missing front free endpaper. 192 pages. There is evidence of some light foxing and general tanning of endpapers. 
Price: 14.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Ray Dorien Gold for Miranda
W.H.Allen Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rare text in fair condition. Red boards are marked and worn with bumped corners and faded spine. Binding is good. Bookplate on fep. Pages are a little aged but generally clean and in good condition. 
Price: 6.03 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Ray Dorien Light the bright candles
W.H.Allen 1954 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Very rare. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Weak front hinge. Cover is heavily worn. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ray Dorien Not Saints, Sweet Lady
Herbert Jenkins 1948 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
256 pages. Undated, stated first printing. Fair reading copy with clean tight pages. Hinge cracked at front endpapers, pages remain secure, front board is a little loose. Possibly ex-library; mark from removed insert to front endpaper and small pen numbering. Price in pencil to front endpaper. tanning to endpapers. Occasional marking to page edges. Bound in orange cloth with black lettering. General light rub marking to cloth. Edges are rubbed and corners bumped and a little worn. Fraying and split along spine edge. Sunning to spine. 
Price: 8.89 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Ray Dorien The marriage of Dr . Wyn
W. H. Allen 1964 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex-library first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 6.11 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Ray Dorien Venturing to New Zealand
C.Johnson 1953 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
192 pages. First edition. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Former owner's name to front paste-down. Front endpaper has been removed. Well bound in neat green cloth with black lettering to spine. Sunning to spine. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 8.10 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Ray Dorien Venturing to New Zealand
C.Johnson 1953 Hardcover Good Poor Hardcover 
Reprint edition with clean pages and firm binding. Dustjacket is in good condition aside from a large tear obscuring part of the title. Interior of the book is excellent. Inscription on front free endpaper. 192 pages. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Ray Dorien on Antiquarius.com
Ray Dorien on Astleybookfarm.com
Ray Dorien on Boomersbooks.net
Ray Dorien on Brookingsbooks.com
Ray Dorien on Brownsbooks.ca
Ray Dorien on Buy.volume1books.com
Ray Dorien on C-books.co.uk
Ray Dorien on Chapter1.co.za
Ray Dorien on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ray Dorien on Easychairbooks.com
Ray Dorien on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Ray Dorien on Jondalbook.com
Ray Dorien on Orielisbooks.com
Ray Dorien on Schoonerbooks.com
Ray Dorien on Thebooktree.co.uk
Ray Dorien on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Ray Dorien on Woodcrestbooks.com
Ray Dorien on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie