SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wallace Doreen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wallace Doreen Ashbury People.
Collins 1968 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Ex-library first edition, with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Very clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 2.70 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Wallace Doreen Ashbury People.
Collins 1968 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
223 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers and text block, pages unaffected. Well bound in neat green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Jacket is price clipped. Mild rub wear to edges. Small chips to spine ends and small tears to corners. Light foxing to jacket. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Doreen Wallace Carlotta Green
Collins 1945 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
192 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Second edition. Light foxing to endpapers and text block. Well bound in neat and clean green cloth with white title panel to spine. Inside edges of jacket are foxed. Rub marking to back. Slight wear to corners and spine ends. Mild rubbing to edges. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Doreen Wallace Elegy
Collins 1970-04-13 0002212102 / 9780002212106 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Hardcover 
Ex-library first edition, with the usual plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Pages are very clean and binding is tight, making this an excellent reading copy. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Doreen Wallace Forty years on
Collins 1958 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Very rare first edition with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Hard cover has some minor smudges and moderate shelf-wear but is generally good. Ex-library so has all the usual stamps and markings. Hinges cracked but holding. 255 pages. 
Price: 14.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Doreen Wallace In a green shade
Lutterworth Press 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
174 pages. First edition. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Cracked hinge at rear endpapers, text block remains tight and secure. front endpaper is a little loose at cracked hinge to front endpapers. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Coloured frontispiece. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Rebound in library grey cloth with blue lettering to spine. Small bumps and rub wear to corners. Light rubbing to edges. Light marking and some discolouration to boards. Tanning to spine. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Doreen Wallace Landscape with Figures
HarperCollins Distribution Services 1976-11-11 0002223570 / 9780002223577 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition hardback with a glossy colour illustrated dustjacket.Pages are very clean and firmly bound.189 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Doreen Wallace Lindsay Langton and wives
Collins 1961 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
254 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding.Ex-library with usual stamps, Front endpaper missing. Cracked hinge inside front cover. Light tanning and spotting to text block. Well bound in neat blue cloth. Jacket has been laminated with brown paper backing attached to reverse. Unclipped. Stamps and tape marking to front inside panel. Tape mark to rear inside panel. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Doreen Wallace Norfolk (County books series)
Hale 1951 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Doreen Wallace Old Father Antic
Collins 1937 Hardcover Used: Acceptable No Dustjacket Hardcover 
heavy wearing to boards. splitting to edges of spine. fading and tanning to spine. cracks to hinges, making the book quite weak. perhaps a reading copy only. light tanning to pages. binding is firm, despite damages. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Doreen Wallace Sons of Gentlemen
Collins Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
Ex-library re-bound copy. Endpapers and title page missing. Text clean and firmly bound. Good reading copy. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Doreen Wallace The Money Field
Collins 1957 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce first edition, with a missing ffep, some wear to the last page, and the odd page is a little loose.Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover.Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Wallace Doreen on Aucott.com
Wallace Doreen on Bailgatebooks.com
Wallace Doreen on Beckhambooks.com
Wallace Doreen on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Wallace Doreen on Boox.ca
Wallace Doreen on Brimstonesbooks.com
Wallace Doreen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wallace Doreen on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Wallace Doreen on Davidevesbooks.com
Wallace Doreen on Dustjacket.ca
Wallace Doreen on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Wallace Doreen on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wallace Doreen on Molliesloft.com
Wallace Doreen on Moodybooks.net
Wallace Doreen on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Wallace Doreen on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Wallace Doreen on Odonoghuebooks.com
Wallace Doreen on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Wallace Doreen on Peakirkbooks.com
Wallace Doreen on Pendleburys.com
Wallace Doreen on Ponybooksales.com
Wallace Doreen on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Wallace Doreen on Thebooktree.co.uk
Wallace Doreen on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wallace Doreen on Thomasrarebooks.com
Wallace Doreen on Washburn-books.com
Wallace Doreen on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie