|
|
|
|
1 |
Donald Mackenzie Egyptian Myth and Legend Gresham Publishing No date Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover green cover boards with large illustration. gold titles to cover and spine. shelf worn. large crack to front hinge resulting in weakness to book. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. light tanning, otherwise clean with firm binding. Price:
3.02 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Donald Mackenzie Fugitives. An autobiography Elek 1955 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Hardback with clean pages and firm binding. The inner-hinges have cracked and there is light foxing to the endpapers. Moderate wear to the covers with a boots booklover sticker.Good reading copy. Price:
7.14 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Donald A Mackenzie Heroes and Heroic Deeds of the Great War Blackie and Son 1915 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Undated but assumed first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Inscription to front free endpaper. Price:
2.54 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Donald A. Mackenzie Indian Myth & Legend Gresham Publishing Co. 1920 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 463 pages. Undated. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to endpapers.Light spotting to endpapers. Text block is foxed. well bound in neat green cloth with brown lettering and yellow border. Corners bumped. Tanning to spine. Small tears to top of spine. No jacket. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Donald MacKenzie Knife edge Houghton Mifflin 1961 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 148 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Second printing. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Slight marking to endpapers. Well bound in very neat and clean black cloth with yellow lettering to front and spine. Small bumps to corners. Small white mark to front. Dust jacket is a little worn with rubbing and small crease marking to edges. Chips to top and bottom of spine with torn piece sticking out to top of spine. Small tear to top corner at front and wear and small chips to other corners. Rub marking to back. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Donald MacKenzie Nowhere to go Elek Books 1956 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Donald MacKenzie Nowhere to go Elek Books 1956 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Donald Mackenzie Salute from a dead man Hodder and Stoughton 1966 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover red cover boards with gold titles to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. some light tanning, otherwise clean pages with firm binding. jacket has some shelf wear and tanning, otherwise good. Price:
3.02 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Donald Alexander Mackenzie; Illustrator-Warwick Reynolds Wonder Tales of the East Blackie & Son Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Undated Copy. Sound reading copy, clean text pages and firm binding, colour frontispiece and illustrations by Warwick Reynolds. No dustjacket. Blue cloth hardcovers with white titles and decor. Covers are faded along all edges. Bookplate on front endpapers. Text printed on high quality paper. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|