SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Donald Mackenzie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donald Mackenzie Egyptian Myth and Legend
Gresham Publishing No date Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
green cover boards with large illustration. gold titles to cover and spine. shelf worn. large crack to front hinge resulting in weakness to book. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. light tanning, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Donald Moore; Illustrator-Phyllis Mackenzie Far Eastern Agent, or, The Diary of an Eastern Nobody
Hodder & Stoughton 1953 Hardcover Very Good to Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Great reading condition. Green hardcover in very good condition with just a little fading around the spine. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Donald Mackenzie Fugitives. An autobiography
Elek 1955 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Hardback with clean pages and firm binding. The inner-hinges have cracked and there is light foxing to the endpapers. Moderate wear to the covers with a boots booklover sticker.Good reading copy. 
Price: 7.14 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Donald A Mackenzie Heroes and Heroic Deeds of the Great War
Blackie and Son 1915 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated but assumed first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Inscription to front free endpaper. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Donald A. Mackenzie Indian Myth & Legend
Gresham Publishing Co. 1920 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
463 pages. Undated. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to endpapers.Light spotting to endpapers. Text block is foxed. well bound in neat green cloth with brown lettering and yellow border. Corners bumped. Tanning to spine. Small tears to top of spine. No jacket. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Donald MacKenzie Knife edge
Houghton Mifflin 1961 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
148 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Second printing. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Slight marking to endpapers. Well bound in very neat and clean black cloth with yellow lettering to front and spine. Small bumps to corners. Small white mark to front. Dust jacket is a little worn with rubbing and small crease marking to edges. Chips to top and bottom of spine with torn piece sticking out to top of spine. Small tear to top corner at front and wear and small chips to other corners. Rub marking to back. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Donald A. Mackenzie Lord Kitchener The Story Of His Life And Work
Blackie & Son Limited 1916 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 15.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Donald MacKenzie Nowhere to go
Elek Books 1956 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Donald MacKenzie Nowhere to go
Elek Books 1956 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Donald Mackenzie Salute from a dead man
Hodder and Stoughton 1966 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
red cover boards with gold titles to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. some light tanning, otherwise clean pages with firm binding. jacket has some shelf wear and tanning, otherwise good. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Donald Alexander Mackenzie; Illustrator-Warwick Reynolds Wonder Tales of the East
Blackie & Son Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated Copy. Sound reading copy, clean text pages and firm binding, colour frontispiece and illustrations by Warwick Reynolds. No dustjacket. Blue cloth hardcovers with white titles and decor. Covers are faded along all edges. Bookplate on front endpapers. Text printed on high quality paper. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Donald Mackenzie on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Ahabbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Argyleemporium.com.au
Donald Mackenzie on Athensbookcenter.net
Donald Mackenzie on Aucott.com
Donald Mackenzie on Barharborbookshop.com
Donald Mackenzie on Bohemianbookworm.com
Donald Mackenzie on Bookenzuk.com
Donald Mackenzie on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Donald Mackenzie on Brimstonesbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Butterflybookcompany.com
Donald Mackenzie on Bythebooklc.com
Donald Mackenzie on Davidevesbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Deansbookstore.com
Donald Mackenzie on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Dustjacket.ca
Donald Mackenzie on Easychairbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Edconroybooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Foxfirebooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Genesbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Gibsonbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Donald Mackenzie on Goodwillbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Havercroftbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Donald Mackenzie on Kandjsplace.com
Donald Mackenzie on Manorfarmbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Manyhills.com
Donald Mackenzie on Montclairbookcenter.com
Donald Mackenzie on Mysteryandimagination.com
Donald Mackenzie on Naturecoastbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Oddvolumebooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Donald Mackenzie on Resourcebooks.net
Donald Mackenzie on Robinsrarebooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Sackofbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Seattlebookcenter.com
Donald Mackenzie on Second-chance-books.com
Donald Mackenzie on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Donald Mackenzie on Skylarkerbooks.com
Donald Mackenzie on Store.bookswithapast.com
Donald Mackenzie on Thebooktree.co.uk
Donald Mackenzie on Thelibertybookshop.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie