SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina Boy's Choice - A New Book of Stories
Hamlyn 1968 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Good edition, with light yellowing to the edges of the pages. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Rex Dixon; Illustrator-Jack Harman. POCOMOTO - BUFFALO HUNTER
Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd 1954 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
194 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers and edges. Front endpaper has been removed. Few dog-eared pages. Well bound in red cloth. Spine and edges are faded. Light rub wear. No jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Rex Dixon; Illustrator-Jack Harman Pocomoto - Cowboy Cavalier
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1955 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Generally clean pages and firm binding. Some rubbing and light marks to the cloth cover. Excellent reading copy. 
Price: 5.52 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rex ( Reginald Alec Martin ) Dixon Pocomoto - Pony Express Rider
Edinburgh; Nelson; 1953 1953 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition. Dust jacket in good condition, with slight tears on front and back (see picture). 2 small pieces missing from cover on back. pages very slightly tanned. Signed by previous owned. Slight foxing to outer pages. 199 pages. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Rex ( Reginald Alec Martin ) Dixon Pocomoto - Pony Express Rider
Edinburgh; Nelson; 1953 1953 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
199 pages. First edition. No jacket. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Slight spotting to endpapers and text block. Well bound in neat red cloth. Faint line mark to front. Spine sunned. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Rex Dixon Pocomoto and the Canyon Treasure
Thomas Nelson 1954 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex-library edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. 
Price: 10.80 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Rex Dixon Pocomoto and the Texas Ranger
Nelson 1960 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
197 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Well bound in neat red cloth. Jacket is unclipped. Small tears to edges. Light rub marking to back. General light rub wear. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Rex Dixon; Illustrator-Jack Harman Pocomoto Brush Popper
Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd 1954 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rex Dixon Pocomoto- Buffalo Hunter
Thomas Nelson and Sons LTD 1958 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
194 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. 1958 reprint. Coloured frontispiece. Tape marks to paste-downs. Light tanning and foxing to text block. Boards are bowed. Well bound in neat red cloth with black lettering and illustration to front. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Aucott.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Booksinbulgaria.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on C-books.co.uk
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Chapter1.co.za
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Diversitybooks.com.au
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Gillianjamesbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Heirloombookstore.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Ladylisabooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Manyhills.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Montrosehouse.com.au
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Seaoceanbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie