|
|
|
|
1 |
Franklin W Dixon A Figure in Hiding Sampson Low 1900 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Price:
15.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Franklin W. Dixon Mystery of the Desert Giant Sampson Low 1961 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Red cover with black titles and image. Orange picture end paper also in very good condition. Pages clean and overall presented very well. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Franklin W. Dixon Mystery of the Desert Giant Sampson Low 1961 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Red cloth hardback with black illustration, orange illustrated enpapers, front flyleaf is missing.Dustjacket has minor bumps at the corners.Pages are vwery clean and firmly bound - like new.Also iuncludes black and white illustrations.159 pages. Price:
3.49 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Franklin W. Dixon THE CLUE OF THE BROKEN BLADE Sampson Low 1962 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 1962 reprint edition with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Hardcover in excellent condition. 160 pages. Price:
4.92 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Franklin Dixon THE CLUE OF THE SCREECHING OWL Sampson Low 1963 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Rare first edition with clean pages and firm binding. Cover has virtually no wear apart from slightly bumped edges. The spine is a little faded and there is a tiny dent at the back. 159 pages. Price:
9.84 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Franklin W. Dixon; Illustrator-Paul Laune The Disappearing Floor (The Hardy Boys) Sampson Low 1940 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Scarce First Edition Children's Story from the "Hardy Boys Mystery Stories" series. Acceptable reading copy. Text remains generally clear. Some light tanning to pages at outer edges. Covers have been laminated in a permanent plastic wrap. Two small inscriptions at front endpapers. Price:
6.19 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Franklin W Dixon The Haunted Fort Sampson Low 1966 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Reprint edition. Clean red boards with shelfwear, slight lean to spine. Internally clean and firm. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Franklin W. Dixon The Melted Coins Grosset & Dunlap 1944 Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. light tanning to page edges, otherwise clean with firm binding. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Franklin W. Dixon The Mystery of the Aztec Warrior (Hardy boys mystery stories) Sampson Low 1964 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 158 pages. very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Page edges are tanned. Well bound in neat and clean red cloth with black lettering and illustration. Dust jacket has small tears to top corners with creasing across top edge to front. Rubbing to edges. Rub marking to back. Small tears and light wear to corners. Price clipped. Price:
47.63 GBP
|
|
|
|