SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Franklin W Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Franklin W Dixon A Figure in Hiding
Sampson Low 1900 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 15.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Franklin W. Dixon HARDY BOYS 18: THE TWISTED CLAW By Dixon, Franklin W. (Author) Hardcover on 01-Mar-1939
Sampson Low Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket mainly to the edges. 
Price: 10.26 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Franklin W. Dixon Mystery of the Desert Giant
Sampson Low 1961 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Red cover with black titles and image. Orange picture end paper also in very good condition. Pages clean and overall presented very well. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Franklin W. Dixon Mystery of the Desert Giant
Sampson Low 1961 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Red cloth hardback with black illustration, orange illustrated enpapers, front flyleaf is missing.Dustjacket has minor bumps at the corners.Pages are vwery clean and firmly bound - like new.Also iuncludes black and white illustrations.159 pages. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Franklin W. Dixon Mystery of the Spiral Bridge (Hardy Boys S.)
Macdonald 1967 0356014282 / 9780356014289 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
1967 edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Good reading condition. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Franklin W. Dixon THE CLUE OF THE BROKEN BLADE
Sampson Low 1962 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1962 reprint edition with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Hardcover in excellent condition. 160 pages. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Franklin Dixon THE CLUE OF THE SCREECHING OWL
Sampson Low 1963 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rare first edition with clean pages and firm binding. Cover has virtually no wear apart from slightly bumped edges. The spine is a little faded and there is a tiny dent at the back. 159 pages. 
Price: 9.84 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Franklin W. Dixon; Illustrator-Paul Laune The Disappearing Floor (The Hardy Boys)
Sampson Low 1940 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce First Edition Children's Story from the "Hardy Boys Mystery Stories" series. Acceptable reading copy. Text remains generally clear. Some light tanning to pages at outer edges. Covers have been laminated in a permanent plastic wrap. Two small inscriptions at front endpapers. 
Price: 6.19 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Franklin W. Dixon The Ghost At Skeleton Rock
Sampson Low 1964 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys, the Secret of the Caves
Grosset & Dunlap 1964 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Franklin W Dixon The Hardy Boys: The Ghost At Skeleton Rock.
Sampson Low 1964 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear to the cover. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Franklin W Dixon The Hardy Boys: The Mystery Of The Flying Express
Sampson Low 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1st UK edition. Clean and well bound. Bookplate to ffep. Red boards slightly bumped. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Franklin W Dixon The Hardy Boys: The Mystery Of The Flying Express
Sampson Low 1961 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1961 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys: The Tower Treasure
Grosset & Dunlap 1927-01-01 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Hardback with clean pages and firm binding.214 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
15 Franklin W Dixon The Haunted Fort
Sampson Low 1966 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition. Clean red boards with shelfwear, slight lean to spine. Internally clean and firm. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
16 Franklin W Dixon The Hidden Harbour Mystery
Harold Hill 1957 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
17 Franklin W Dixon The hooded hawk mystery (Hardy boys mystery stories)
Low, Marston 1965 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Internally excellent. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
18 Franklin W. Dixon The Melted Coins
Grosset & Dunlap 1944 Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. light tanning to page edges, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
19 Franklin W Dixon The Mystery of Cabin Island
Harold Hill & Son 1953 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Franklin W. Dixon The Mystery of the Aztec Warrior (Hardy boys mystery stories)
Sampson Low 1964 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
158 pages. very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Page edges are tanned. Well bound in neat and clean red cloth with black lettering and illustration. Dust jacket has small tears to top corners with creasing across top edge to front. Rubbing to edges. Rub marking to back. Small tears and light wear to corners. Price clipped. 
Price: 47.63 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Franklin W Dixon on Agawa.com
Franklin W Dixon on Anovelideabooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Avenuebookandco.com
Franklin W Dixon on Bookcastleonline.com
Franklin W Dixon on Booksinbulgaria.com
Franklin W Dixon on Booksleftbehind.com
Franklin W Dixon on Booksnmorepa.com
Franklin W Dixon on Booksrmagic.com
Franklin W Dixon on Boomersbooks.net
Franklin W Dixon on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Brownsbooks.ca
Franklin W Dixon on Buybookstoday.net
Franklin W Dixon on C-books.co.uk
Franklin W Dixon on Central-bookexchange.com
Franklin W Dixon on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Franklin W Dixon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Franklin W Dixon on Flyingelfbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Gibsonbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Goodwillbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Hammondsbooks.net
Franklin W Dixon on Jondalbook.com
Franklin W Dixon on Kellerbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Kjcactus.com
Franklin W Dixon on Manyhills.com
Franklin W Dixon on Midwaybook.com
Franklin W Dixon on Mistymorninbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Montclairbookcenter.com
Franklin W Dixon on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Franklin W Dixon on Oldprintbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Pbkpalace.com
Franklin W Dixon on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Readitagain1.com
Franklin W Dixon on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Franklin W Dixon on Rememberbooksonline.com
Franklin W Dixon on Sackofbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Springystreasures.com
Franklin W Dixon on Tatteredjacket.com
Franklin W Dixon on Thebooktree.co.uk
Franklin W Dixon on Thelibertybookshop.com
Franklin W Dixon on Used-and-rare-books.com
Franklin W Dixon on Used.orcabooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie