SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

S. S. Van Dine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 S. S. van Dine The Benson Murder Case
Cassell & Co 1931 Hardcover Good/Fair Fair/Good Hardcover 
1931 cheap edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 S. S. Van Dine The Gracie Allen Murder Case. A Philo Vance story
Cassell and Company 1938 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
227 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and foxing to endpapers and text block. Page edges foxed. Paper insert to front endpaper. well bound in neat blue cloth with bright gilt lettering to spine. No jacket. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 S.S. Van Dine The Scarab Murder Case
Cassell 1930 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, blue cloth with gilt titling. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges with small bumps to corners. Slight tanning to endpapers, lean to binding. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 S. S. VAN DINE The Winter Murder Case : a Philo Vance Story
Cassell 1939 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
159 pages. First British edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to endpapers. Paper insert to front endpaper. Light foxing to text block. Page edges are lightly tanned. well bound in neat blue cloth with yellow lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners and edges. No jacket. 
Price: 38.44 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


S. S. Van Dine on Astleybookfarm.com
S. S. Van Dine on Aziomedia.com
S. S. Van Dine on Barharborbookshop.com
S. S. Van Dine on Bbrownandassoc.net
S. S. Van Dine on Bookembooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Booksmaps.com
S. S. Van Dine on Braintreeusedbooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Chroniclesofcrime.com
S. S. Van Dine on Cinemagebooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
S. S. Van Dine on Davidevesbooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Dunawaybooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Easychairbooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Edconroybooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Foxfirebooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
S. S. Van Dine on Gibsonbooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Hkbooksonline.com
S. S. Van Dine on Jamespepperbooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Johnbalebooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Kandjsplace.com
S. S. Van Dine on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Lincbook.com
S. S. Van Dine on Logonbooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Marebooksellers.com
S. S. Van Dine on Mysteryandimagination.com
S. S. Van Dine on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
S. S. Van Dine on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Patcat.net
S. S. Van Dine on Ptpbooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Rarebookcellar.com
S. S. Van Dine on Ravenwoodbooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Resourcebooks.net
S. S. Van Dine on Rsgeerbooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Sales.acornbookshop.com
S. S. Van Dine on Second-chance-books.com
S. S. Van Dine on Shop.bookgarden2.com
S. S. Van Dine on Skylarkerbooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Storbecks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Used-and-rare-books.com
S. S. Van Dine on Vagabondbooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Waverlybooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
S. S. Van Dine on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
S. S. Van Dine on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie