SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Patrick Dennis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Patrick Dennis Around the World with Auntie Mame
Frederick Muller 1958 First Edition Hardcover Good Good to Fair Hardcover 
256 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Front endpaper has been removed. Tanning to endpapers. Well bound in neat red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket is price clipped. Chips and tears to edges. Rub marking to back. 
Price: 7.59 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Patrick Dennis AROUND THE WORLD WITH AUNTIE MAME
Frederick Muller 1958 Hardcover Good Fair/Good Hardcover 
1958 second impression edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Patrick Dennis Around the World With Auntie Mame
frederick Muller 1958 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
256 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 3rd impression. Light foxing to endpaper edges. Well bound in red cloth. Small bumps to corners. Jacket is in removable plastic cover. Back of jacket has been strengthen with tape resulting in brown marks inside jacket and to back. Price clipped. Corners worn and chipped. Foxing inside jacket. Edges rub worn. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Dennis Patrick Auntie Mame: an Irreverent Escapade: a novel
Frederick Muller 1955 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
1955 reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Patrick Dennis Genius
Barker 1963 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with foxing to endpapers and fore edge. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket with tears to the edges. 
Price: 23.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Patrick Belle Poitrine; Dennis Little Me: The Intimate Memoirs of That Great Star of Stage, Screen and Television Belle Poitrine
Arthur Baker 1962 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
272 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Second printing. Decorative inscription to front endpaper. Light tanning to page edges. Well bound in neat red cloth. Small sunned patches to spine ends and edges. Light rub wear to edges. Jacket is price clipped. Jacket is edge worn with splits to edges and corners. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Patrick Dennis The Joyous Season
Arthur Barker 1965 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
230 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Light foxing to endpapers, text block and page edges. Well bound in pink cloth. Jacket is unclipped. Light rub wear and marking. 
Price: 10.26 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Patrick Dennis Tony
Barker 1966 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with light tanning, otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 13.34 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Patrick Dennis on Ahabbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Argyleemporium.com.au
Patrick Dennis on Ayerego.com
Patrick Dennis on Betterbookgetter.com
Patrick Dennis on Birkittsbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Bookcrazy.us
Patrick Dennis on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Patrick Dennis on Champandmabel.com
Patrick Dennis on Coasbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Confettibooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Ctrarebooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Patrick Dennis on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Dunawaybooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Easychairbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Eurolibros.com
Patrick Dennis on Film-tvtieins.com
Patrick Dennis on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Patrick Dennis on Goodwillbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Hallofbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Heirloombookstore.com
Patrick Dennis on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Patrick Dennis on Leonsbookstore.com
Patrick Dennis on Literaturopolis.net
Patrick Dennis on Manorfarmbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Manyhills.com
Patrick Dennis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Patrick Dennis on Mysteryandimagination.com
Patrick Dennis on Oldscrolls.com
Patrick Dennis on Pribooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Rarebookcellar.com
Patrick Dennis on Rebook.us
Patrick Dennis on Resourcebooks.net
Patrick Dennis on Sackofbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Second-chance-books.com
Patrick Dennis on Showlettwestbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Thebearbookcompany.com
Patrick Dennis on Thebooksend.com
Patrick Dennis on Tiberbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Used-and-rare-books.com
Patrick Dennis on Used.orcabooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Vagabondbooks.com
Patrick Dennis on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie