|
|
|
|
1 |
Denise Robins All that matters Hutchinson 1956 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Scarce ex-library first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Price:
21.35 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Denise Robins Arrow in the heart Hodder & Stoughton 1960 Hardcover Good Good/Fair Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Inscription on the endpaper. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Denise Robins Brief Ecstasy Mills & Boon 1934 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 190 pages. Very scarce title. Good reading copy with clean, tight pages. Tanning to endpapers. few cracks throughout text block, pages remain tight. Light marking to text block edge. Well bound in green cloth with black lettering. Light rub wear. Small bumps to edges. Small split to bottom of spine. Light sunning to spine. Few small marks to boards. No jacket. Price:
27.33 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Denise Robins Dance In The Dust Mayflower 1973 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers and creasing to spine. Pages slightly yellowed, but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
2.72 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Denise Robins Lightning Strikes Twice The Romance Book Club 1966 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 191 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to text block edges. Red cloth cover has small bumps to corners and some light rubbing. Price:
4.92 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Denise Robins Love Hath an Island Hutchinson & Co 1950 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Rare hardback with slight wear to the cover.The endpapers both have a 'G.Pledger & co' stamp, with dated stamped underneath on the front pastedown.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. Price:
31.75 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Denise Robins Love Me No More Hutchinson Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Undated hardback with foxing to the edges of the cover.Front pastedown has former owners inscription and flyleaves have light foxing.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.224 pages. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Denise Naomi Robins Lovers of Janine Mills & Boon Ltd. 1931 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Scarce First Edition Romance Novel, green cloth hardcovers show only mild shelfwear. Former owners name to front endpaper. Text pages are clean and clear, although all darkened with age. Price:
7.46 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Denise Robins My True Love Hutchinson 1953 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, blue cloth with Hutchinson "file copy" stamp to title page. Binding sprung, some discolouration to boards. Browning to edges of pages but pages are still readable. A scarce edition. Price:
14.92 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Denise Naomi Robins The Unlit Fire Romance Book Club 1960 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Romance Book Club edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Denise Robins We Two Together Hodder & Stoughton 1959 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 191 pages. 1959. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front paste-down. Foxing to text block, page edges slightly affected. Well bound in neat maroon cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Jacket has some light crease marks to it. A little wear to spine ends and mild rubbing to edges. Unclipped. Price:
5.98 GBP
|
|
|
|