SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Denise Robins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Denise Robins All that matters
Hutchinson 1956 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce ex-library first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 21.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Denise Robins Arrow in the heart
Hodder & Stoughton 1960 Hardcover Good Good/Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Inscription on the endpaper. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Denise Robins Brief Ecstasy
Mills & Boon 1934 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
190 pages. Very scarce title. Good reading copy with clean, tight pages. Tanning to endpapers. few cracks throughout text block, pages remain tight. Light marking to text block edge. Well bound in green cloth with black lettering. Light rub wear. Small bumps to edges. Small split to bottom of spine. Light sunning to spine. Few small marks to boards. No jacket. 
Price: 27.33 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Denise Robins Dance In The Dust
Mayflower 1973 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers and creasing to spine. Pages slightly yellowed, but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.72 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Denise Robins Lightning Strikes Twice
The Romance Book Club 1966 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
191 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to text block edges. Red cloth cover has small bumps to corners and some light rubbing. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Denise Robins Love Hath an Island
Hutchinson & Co 1950 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rare hardback with slight wear to the cover.The endpapers both have a 'G.Pledger & co' stamp, with dated stamped underneath on the front pastedown.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. 
Price: 31.75 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Denise Robins Love Me No More
Hutchinson Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated hardback with foxing to the edges of the cover.Front pastedown has former owners inscription and flyleaves have light foxing.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.224 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Denise Naomi Robins Lovers of Janine
Mills & Boon Ltd. 1931 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce First Edition Romance Novel, green cloth hardcovers show only mild shelfwear. Former owners name to front endpaper. Text pages are clean and clear, although all darkened with age. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Denise Robins My True Love
Hutchinson 1953 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, blue cloth with Hutchinson "file copy" stamp to title page. Binding sprung, some discolouration to boards. Browning to edges of pages but pages are still readable. A scarce edition. 
Price: 14.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Denise Naomi Robins The Unlit Fire
Romance Book Club 1960 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Romance Book Club edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Denise Robins Two loves (Four Square Romance)
New English Library 1968 Unknown Binding Fair Unknown Binding 
Reading copy only. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Denise Robins We Two Together
Hodder & Stoughton 1959 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
191 pages. 1959. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front paste-down. Foxing to text block, page edges slightly affected. Well bound in neat maroon cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Jacket has some light crease marks to it. A little wear to spine ends and mild rubbing to edges. Unclipped. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Denise Robins on Aedenstclair.com
Denise Robins on Ahabbooks.com
Denise Robins on Argyleemporium.com.au
Denise Robins on Blossombooks.co.uk
Denise Robins on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Denise Robins on Booksinbulgaria.com
Denise Robins on Brimstonesbooks.com
Denise Robins on Browseawhilecowra.com
Denise Robins on Cardinalbooks.com
Denise Robins on Central-bookexchange.com
Denise Robins on Cozybookcellar.com
Denise Robins on Cupboardmaker.com
Denise Robins on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Denise Robins on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Denise Robins on Dustjacket.ca
Denise Robins on Easychairbooks.com
Denise Robins on Elpinarillobooks.com
Denise Robins on Genesbooks.com
Denise Robins on Gibsonbooks.com
Denise Robins on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Denise Robins on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Denise Robins on Jamespepperbooks.com
Denise Robins on Juniperseedbooks.com
Denise Robins on Kayleighbug.com
Denise Robins on Literaturopolis.net
Denise Robins on Manorfarmbooks.com
Denise Robins on Manyhills.com
Denise Robins on Montclairbookcenter.com
Denise Robins on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Denise Robins on Oddvolumebooks.com
Denise Robins on Oldprintbooks.com
Denise Robins on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Denise Robins on Rememberbooksonline.com
Denise Robins on Rileybooks.co.uk
Denise Robins on Second-chance-books.com
Denise Robins on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Denise Robins on Star-dot-star.net
Denise Robins on Store.bookswithapast.com
Denise Robins on Thebearbookcompany.com
Denise Robins on Thebooktree.co.uk
Denise Robins on Vintagebooks.com.au
Denise Robins on Vtsbooks.com
Denise Robins on Wheenobooks.com
Denise Robins on Yare-books.co.uk
Denise Robins on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie