SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sonia Deane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sonia Deane Another Man's Wife
The Valentine Romance Club 1957 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket with a tear across the front cover which has been mended with tape. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Sonia Deane Dangerous Lover
Valentine Romance Club 1955 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Hardback with a slightly worn dustjacket.The endpapers are lightly foxed and pages are tanned, but otherwise clean and firmly bound. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sonia Deane Harley Street nurse
Hurst & Blackett 1961 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
192 pages. First edition with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers and text block edges. Dust jacket is a little worn at edges with small chips, tears and creasing. tanning to spine and some rub marking to back. 
Price: 12.38 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Sonia Deane Judy Blake
Hutchinson 1951 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1951 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Mild foxing, especially around the endpapers. 
Price: 9.84 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sonia Deane The Doctor's Love
Great Britain 1968 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
184 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Small crease to top corner of front endpapers. Mild scuffing to front paste-down. Well bound in neat red cloth with black lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Light rubbing to edges. 
Price: 15.32 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Sonia Deane The Story of Stella Wyndham
Hutchinson 1948 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition in green cloth. Significant sunning, discolouration. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Sprung binding. Some smudging to pages but overall clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Sonia Deane on Agawa.com
Sonia Deane on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sonia Deane on C-books.co.uk
Sonia Deane on Chapter1.co.za
Sonia Deane on Gibsonbooks.com
Sonia Deane on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Sonia Deane on Jrfinebooks.com
Sonia Deane on Mysteryandimagination.com
Sonia Deane on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Sonia Deane on Rileybooks.co.uk
Sonia Deane on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sonia Deane on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sonia Deane on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie