|
|
|
|
1 |
Mazo de la Roche Centenary at Jalna Macmillan 1958-12 0333059999 / 9780333059999 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Ex boots booklovers hardback with an inscription to the pastedown.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. Price:
6.35 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mazo De La Roche Centenary at Jalna Pan Books 1965 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 318 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 4th printing, 1965. Tanning to page edges. well bound in paper cover. tanning to edges and spine. Mild rub marking. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mazo de la Roche Explorers of the Dawn Cassell and Company 1924 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover An almost good copy. Slightly faded and generally grubby. Dedication to ffep. Foxed to fore edge and occasionally text. Colour frontispiece. Price:
2.38 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mazo de la Roche Jalna Pan 1966-01-01 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback 6th printing. Spine creased and leaning, pages tanned but binding firm. Cover clean. Price:
4.90 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mazo de la Roche Jalna Macmillan and Co Limited 1938 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket with tears to the edges. Price:
6.83 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mazo De La Roche Mary Wakefield Macmillan & Co 1952-01-01 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Very clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 296 pages. Price:
2.38 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
De La Roche: Mazo.: Mary Wakefield. The Book Club. . 1950 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover English hardback with tanned but clean pages with firm binding. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mazo De La Roche Morning at Jalna Macmillan 1960 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. Moderate wear to the cover. Price:
15.32 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mazo De La Roche Renny's Daughter Macmillan & Co 1955 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Early reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Minor wear to the dustjacket. Price:
4.61 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Mazo De La Roche The Building of Jalna Macmillan & Co Ltd 1972-01-05 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mazo De La Roche The Master of Jalna MacMillan 1948 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Good copy, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 336 pages. Price:
3.02 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mazo de la Roche Whiteoak Heritage Macmillan 1940-12 0333050908 / 9780333050903 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mazo de la Roche Young Renny Macmillan 1947 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. Moderate wear to the cover. Price:
4.61 GBP
|
|
|
|