SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Mazo De La Roche Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mazo de la Roche Centenary at Jalna
Macmillan 1958-12 0333059999 / 9780333059999 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex boots booklovers hardback with an inscription to the pastedown.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Mazo De La Roche Centenary at Jalna
Pan Books 1965 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
318 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 4th printing, 1965. Tanning to page edges. well bound in paper cover. tanning to edges and spine. Mild rub marking. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Mazo de la Roche Explorers of the Dawn
Cassell and Company 1924 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
An almost good copy. Slightly faded and generally grubby. Dedication to ffep. Foxed to fore edge and occasionally text. Colour frontispiece. 
Price: 2.38 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Mazo de la Roche Jalna
Pan 1966-01-01 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback 
6th printing. Spine creased and leaning, pages tanned but binding firm. Cover clean. 
Price: 4.90 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Mazo de la Roche Jalna
Macmillan and Co Limited 1938 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket with tears to the edges. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Mazo De La Roche Mary Wakefield
Macmillan & Co 1952-01-01 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Very clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 296 pages. 
Price: 2.38 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 De La Roche: Mazo.: Mary Wakefield.
The Book Club. . 1950 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
English hardback with tanned but clean pages with firm binding. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Mazo De La Roche Morning at Jalna
Macmillan 1960 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. Moderate wear to the cover. 
Price: 15.32 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Mazo De La Roche Renny's Daughter
Macmillan & Co 1955 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Early reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Minor wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Mazo De La Roche The Building of Jalna
Macmillan & Co Ltd 1972-01-05 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Mazo De La Roche The Master of Jalna
MacMillan 1948 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Good copy, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 336 pages. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 MAZO DE LA ROCHE WAKEFIELD'S COURSE
PAN BOOKS 1963 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Cover has wear. Pages tanned. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Mazo de la Roche Whiteoak Heritage
Macmillan 1940-12 0333050908 / 9780333050903 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Mazo de la Roche Young Renny
Macmillan 1947 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. Moderate wear to the cover. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Mazo De La Roche on 50000books.com
Mazo De La Roche on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Agreatbookshop.com
Mazo De La Roche on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Mazo De La Roche on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Mazo De La Roche on Argyleemporium.com.au
Mazo De La Roche on Ayerego.com
Mazo De La Roche on Bluestockingbooks.net
Mazo De La Roche on Booksinbulgaria.com
Mazo De La Roche on Booksontheblvd.com
Mazo De La Roche on Cmgbooksandart.com
Mazo De La Roche on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Mazo De La Roche on Davidevesbooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Dunawaybooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Edconroybooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Flowerbarn1.com
Mazo De La Roche on Gibsonbooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Mazo De La Roche on Hyperionbookstore.com
Mazo De La Roche on Logonbooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Manorfarmbooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Manyhills.com
Mazo De La Roche on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Monkeyread.com
Mazo De La Roche on Oddvolumebooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Pereysbooks.com.au
Mazo De La Roche on Pribooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Primrosehillbooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Rareandrecent.com
Mazo De La Roche on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Mazo De La Roche on Rsgeerbooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Sackofbooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Second-chance-books.com
Mazo De La Roche on Senecavalleybooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Mazo De La Roche on Store.bookswithapast.com
Mazo De La Roche on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Mazo De La Roche on Thebooktree.co.uk
Mazo De La Roche on Used.orcabooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Vtsbooks.com
Mazo De La Roche on Washburn-books.com
Mazo De La Roche on Yare-books.co.uk
Mazo De La Roche on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie