SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina Boy's Choice - A New Book of Stories
Hamlyn 1968 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Good edition, with light yellowing to the edges of the pages. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 John Mathias Davies Lord and the Churches
Pickering & I. 1967 0720800757 / 9780720800753 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
188 PAGES. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat grey and red cloth. Unclipped jacket. Jacket is creased and torn to bottom edge at front. General light rub wear. Small tears to corners. Sunning to spine. price sticker to back. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Lieut. John Davies R.N.V.R. Lower Deck
Macmillan & Co 1946 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
173 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Reprint edition with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to text block. Inscription to front endpaper. Dust jacket is a little worn with splits to spine and small tears to edges. Rub marking to back. Light rubbing to edges. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 William John Abbott Davies Rugby Football
Webster's Publications 1923 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Signed
Undated edition, apparently signed by the author. Quite foxed pages, and heavy wear to the hardcover, but still a decent collectible copy. 
Price: 11.91 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John DAVIES Sabotage at sea
Ward, Lock 1959 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
158 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light spotting to endpapers. Text block and page edges are foxed. Chip to corner of page 47. Well bound in neat red cloth. Jacket is unclipped. Light rubbing, Wear to spine ends and light rub wear to edges. Small tears to corners. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 John Davies See Naples and Die
Collins 1961 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. some marking to boards. very light tanning to pages, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Adinfinitumbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Aldersgatebooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Alongthewaybooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Aucott.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Beckhambooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Birkittsbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Bluestockingbooks.net
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Booksandbobs.co.uk
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Booksets.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Booksformissions.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Boox.ca
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Brimstonesbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Browseawhilecowra.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Capricornbooks.ca
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Central-bookexchange.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Collinsbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Darkwoodbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Daveshootsbookseller.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Dromanabooks.com.au
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Edconroybooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Georgejefferybooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Gibsonbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Goddingsltd.co.uk
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Grendelbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Hgbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Ladylisabooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Leftcoastbooks.us
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Manorfarmbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Monkeyread.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Odonoghuebooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Pendleburys.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Prairiecreekbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Rareandrecent.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Seaoceanbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Thebooksend.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Thomasrarebooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Txstarbooks.com
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Yare-books.co.uk
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
E.W. Hildick / Fielden Hughes; Aubrey Feist / Alan C. Jenkins; Richard Armstrong / Ian Serraillier; Howard Jones / Edward G. Cowan; Charles King / Gordon Grinstead; Nicholas Marrat / John Davies; Geoffrey Trease / Robert Martin; Rex Dixon / Regina on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie