SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Damon Runyon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Damon Runyon Damon Runyon Favourites
Tower Books 1946 Hardcover Used: Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 2.72 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Damon Runyon Father's Footsteps : The Story of Damon Runyon By His Son. by Runyon, Damon
Constable & Co Ltd London 1955 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First UK edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Damon Runyon Guys And Dolls 20 Stories By Damon Runyon
Penguin 1957 Paperback Good Paperback 
Sound reading copy, slight wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages slightly yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 RUNYON DAMON MY OLD MAN
Constable 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
227 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to endpapers. Light foxing and tanning to text block. Well bound in neat, bright and clean, green cloth with blue lettering to spine. Small sunned patch to top of spine. Dust jacket is lightly rub marked and has tanning to spine and edges. Small chips to spine ends and small tears to back edges. Finger marking to front fold over panel. 
Price: 9.23 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Damon Runyon; Don Iddon Short Takes: With a Memoir of the Author
Constable 1948 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First English edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Damon Runyon; Don Iddon Short Takes: With a Memoir of the Author
Constable 1948 First English Edition Unknown Binding Good No Dustjacket Unknown Binding 
First English Edition, 1948 hardback with a teal cloth cover and silver gilted text on the spine.Minor shelf wear to the cover, with slight foxing to the flyleaves.Full page black and white photograph next to title page.Pages are clean and firmly bound.278 pages. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Damon Runyon on Abooklegacy.com
Damon Runyon on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Aedenstclair.com
Damon Runyon on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Damon Runyon on Antiquarius.com
Damon Runyon on Applebybooks.net
Damon Runyon on Argosybooks.ca
Damon Runyon on Argyleemporium.com.au
Damon Runyon on Barharborbookshop.com
Damon Runyon on Beckhambooks.com
Damon Runyon on Bohemianbookworm.com
Damon Runyon on Bookarc.com.au
Damon Runyon on Bookcastleonline.com
Damon Runyon on Bookembooks.com
Damon Runyon on Boomersbooks.net
Damon Runyon on Brimstonesbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Davidevesbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Doullbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Dustjacket.ca
Damon Runyon on Edconroybooks.com
Damon Runyon on Flyingelfbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Foxfirebooks.com
Damon Runyon on Genesbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Damon Runyon on Hurleybooks.com
Damon Runyon on Jamespepperbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Damon Runyon on Odonoghuebooks.com
Damon Runyon on Pbobooks.com
Damon Runyon on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Rareandrecent.com
Damon Runyon on Rarebookcellar.com
Damon Runyon on Riversedgebooks.com
Damon Runyon on Sackofbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Thebooktree.co.uk
Damon Runyon on Thomasrarebooks.com
Damon Runyon on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Damon Runyon on Used-and-rare-books.com
Damon Runyon on Vagabondbooks.com
Damon Runyon on Vagabondbookstore.com
Damon Runyon on Waverlybooks.com
Damon Runyon on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie