SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

J. Fenimore Cooper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J. Fenimore Cooper Afloat and Ashore: a Sea Tale
W.A. Townsend and Company 1861 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good to fair. Slightly tatty cover with wear to corners. Very clean text throughout. Gilt cover. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 J. Fenimore Cooper The Borderers
Ward, Lock and Co Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated ex-library edition with clean pages and firm binding. Rebound in blue library cloth. Good reading copy. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 J. Fenimore Cooper The Deerslayer
George Routledge & Sons Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated 'Leather Stocking' edition in dark green cloth with gilt titling and figure on front board. Binding slightly cocked, tanning to endpapers. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 J Fenimore Cooper The Deerslayer
Frederick Warne 1111 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 6.11 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 J. Fenimore Cooper The Last of The Mohicans
Mellifont Press LTD Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
285 pages. Undated. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Page edges and text block are tanned. Endpapers are tanned and lightly finger marked and foxed. Small numbers in pen to title page. Well bound in decorative brown board. General light rub marking. Dusty jacket has rubbing to edges and chipping to corners and spine ends. Light rub marking, mainly to back. Small tears to edges. Inside of jacket is foxed. 
Price: 19.85 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 J Fenimore Cooper; Illustrator-illus F T Merrill The Last of the Mohicans (Boys Holiday Library)
Nisbet 1900 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 J. Fenimore Cooper; Introduction-Susan Fenimore Cooper The Last of the Mohicans: A Narrative of 1757 (Routledge's Hearth & Home Library)
George Routledge & Sons 1000 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition in rather poor condition, but still good as a reading copy. The cover has virtually come loose from the book, and is well worn on the outside with damage along the spine. A reading copy only. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 J. Fenimore Cooper The Pathfinder
Blackie & Son Ltd 1894 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edtion with clean pages and firm binding. Green hardcover with embossed design and gilt lettering. Tanning to the endpapers. Some mild foxing. Cover is a little worn and faded. 256 pages. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 J. Fenimore Cooper The Pilot - A Tale of the Sea
A. L. Burt and Company 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 13.34 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 J. Fenimore Cooper The Pilot: A Tale of the Sea
George Routledge & Sons 1887 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
444 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers, text block and lightly to page edges. From page 185 onwards pages are uncut. Well bound in neat green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Light rubbing. Mild water drop stain to spine. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 J. Fenimore Cooper Wyandotte; or The Hutted Knoll
W. A. Townsend and Company 1859 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1859 edition with clean pages and firm binding. Dark hardcover with gilt emblem and embossed design plus gilt lettering on the spine. Moderate wear to the cover with light damage at the top of the spine and dogeared corners, but nothing major. 523 pages. 
Price: 14.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


J. Fenimore Cooper on Antiquarianbooks.biz
J. Fenimore Cooper on Ayerego.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Bookcastleonline.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Books.themadhouseartists.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Confettibooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Doreenstephensbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Dunawaybooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Easychairbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Edconroybooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Genesbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Gillianjamesbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Goddingsltd.co.uk
J. Fenimore Cooper on Hallofbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Manyhills.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Montrosehouse.com.au
J. Fenimore Cooper on Mybookiejoint.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Odonoghuebooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Peerlessbookstore.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Pinaclebooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Poormansbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Prairiecreekbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Pribooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Rarebookcellar.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Robinsrarebooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Rsgeerbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Sackofbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Sales.acornbookshop.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Seaoceanbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Seattlebookcenter.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Serendipitybooks.com.au
J. Fenimore Cooper on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
J. Fenimore Cooper on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Tatteredjacket.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on The-book-cellar.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Thebooktree.co.uk
J. Fenimore Cooper on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
J. Fenimore Cooper on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
J. Fenimore Cooper on Used-and-rare-books.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Villageidiotsbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Woodensoldierbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Yare-books.co.uk
J. Fenimore Cooper on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie