SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William Cobbett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 william cobbett a history of the protestant reformation in england and ireland
james duffy No date Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
black cover boards with titles to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. fading and rubbing to spine. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf. foxing to pages. firm binding. slightly weakened spine. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 William Cobbett Rural Rides
Penguin 1967 Paperback Fair Paperback 
1st Penguin edition. Well bound, but with considerable wear to covers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 William Cobbett Rural rides in the counties of Surrey, Kent, Sussex, Hants, Berks,: Oxford, Bucks, Wilts, Somerset, Gloucester, Hereford, Salop, Worcester, Stafford, Leicester, ... with economical and political observations
Reeves and Turner 1908 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
409 pages. Volume 2. Fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Heavy foxing to text block and endpapers. Page edges are foxed. Inscription to front endpaper. Hinge cracked inside back cover. Bound in green cloth with bright gilt lettering and branch design. Lettering to spine is a little dulled. Corners bumped. Light rub wear to edges. Small white marking to back. Mild wear to spine ends. 
Price: 17.09 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 William Cobbett Rural rides in the counties of Surrey, Kent, Sussex, Hants, Berks,: Oxford, Bucks, Wilts, Somerset, Gloucester, Hereford, Salop, Worcester, Stafford, Leicester, ... with economical and political observations: Volume 1
Reeves and Turner 1908 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
406 pages. Volume 1. Fair reading copy with clean, tight pages. Hinge cracked inside front cover, binding feels a little unstable. Foxing to endpapers and heavily to text block. Page edges foxed. Small inscription to front endpaper. Light tanning to page edges. Well bound in green cloth with gilt lettering and branch design. Corner's bumped and edges rubbed. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled. Mild marking to edges. Light rubbing to boards. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 William Cobbett; Editor-William Reitzel The Autobiography of William Cobbett: The Progress of a Plough-boy to a Seat in Parliament
Faber & Faber 1947 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
272 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Inscription to front endpaper. Well bound in green cloth. Jacket is split in two at spine. Lightly rub marked and worn. Tanning to spine. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


William Cobbett on 95bellstreet.com
William Cobbett on Astleybookfarm.com
William Cobbett on Aziomedia.com
William Cobbett on Bohemianbookworm.com
William Cobbett on Booksets.com
William Cobbett on Booksinbulgaria.com
William Cobbett on Boox.ca
William Cobbett on Browseawhilecowra.com
William Cobbett on Central-bookexchange.com
William Cobbett on Coasbooks.com
William Cobbett on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
William Cobbett on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
William Cobbett on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
William Cobbett on Doullbooks.com
William Cobbett on Dragonsheadbooks.com
William Cobbett on Dunawaybooks.com
William Cobbett on Everyotherbook.com
William Cobbett on Ffbooks.net
William Cobbett on Havercroftbooks.com
William Cobbett on Hoffmansbookshop.com
William Cobbett on Horsebooksplus.com
William Cobbett on Hurleybooks.com
William Cobbett on Jrfinebooks.com
William Cobbett on Kellerbooks.com
William Cobbett on Leonsbookstore.com
William Cobbett on Manorfarmbooks.com
William Cobbett on Midtownscholar.com
William Cobbett on Naughtonsbooks.com
William Cobbett on Niceoldbooks.com
William Cobbett on Odonoghuebooks.com
William Cobbett on Oxfordhousebooks.com
William Cobbett on Primrosehillbooks.com
William Cobbett on Rareandrecent.com
William Cobbett on Remembrancebooks.com.au
William Cobbett on Robinsrarebooks.com
William Cobbett on Sales.acornbookshop.com
William Cobbett on Star-dot-star.net
William Cobbett on Studiobookshop.co.uk
William Cobbett on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
William Cobbett on Sweetbeagle.com
William Cobbett on Thebooktree.co.uk
William Cobbett on Thomasrarebooks.com
William Cobbett on Vagabondbooks.com
William Cobbett on Yare-books.co.uk
William Cobbett on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie